2A Area Track Meet Results

track_and_field_logo

Deweyville hosted the Area 2A Track Meet.  Qualifiers will move on to the Regional Meet in Palestine, April 28-29.

 

GIRLS Results

3200 METER RUN Shot
Name School Time Name School Distance
1 Jackie Hughes Colmesneil 13:56.16 1 Baylee Battise Sabine Pass 32′ 1/2″
2 Holly Konarik Hull-Daisetta 14:07.25 2 Kryssa Dobbins Evadale 30′ 8″
3 Dulce Garcia Broaddus 14:58.90 3 Krista Harris Colmesneil 28′ 2″
4 Marissa Linscomb Deweyville 15:00.91 4 Destiny Sheppard Deweyville 27′ 9″
5 Brianna Moreno Zavalla 15:44.66 5 Malorie Brown West Hardin 25′ 5″
6 Skylar Modisette Broaddus 15:49.17 6 Breanna Kilgore West Sabine 23′ 8″
Discus Triple Jump
Name School Distance Name School Distance
1 Kryssa Dobbins Evadale 91′ 7″ 1 Kennidee Willis Deweyville 32′ 5 1/2″
2 Sayge Poindexter Brookeland 90′ 2 1/2″ 2 Douglas PCA 32’1″
3 Kasey Key West Sabine 85′ 1″ 3 Hannah Oldbury Evadale 31’4″
4 Baylee Battise Sabine Pass 79′ 3″ 4 Grace Nicholson Deweyville 31′ 2 1/2″
5 Jamesia Jones Sabine Pass 76′ 11 1/2″ 5 Makayla Williams West Sabine 31′ 1/2″
6 Breanna Kilgore West Sabine 72′ 0″ 6 Mia Spradlin Colmesneil 27’5″
Long Jump High Jump
Name School Distance Name School Height
1 Kennidee Willis Deweyville 15’11 3/4″ 1 Douglas PCA 5’2
2 Hannah Oldbury Evadale 15’11” 2 Holli Shannon Deweyville 5’0
3 Tekeea Landry Hull-Daisetta 14′ 10 1/2″ 3 Kennidee Willis Deweyville 4’8
4 Brooke Smith Deweyville 14′ 6 1/2″ 4 Brooke Smith Deweyville 4’8
5 Anna Dreier Brookeland 14′ 6″ 5 Ashleigh Goudeau Hull Daisetta 4’6
6 Makayla Williams West Sabine 14′ 6″ 6 Emilee James Colmesniel 4’6
Pole Vault 400 M Relay
Name School Height Name School Time
1 Katherine Crawford West Sabine 7’0″ 1 West Sabine 53.36
2 Alyssa Haney Deweyville 6’6″ 2 Sabine Pass 53.91
3 Maggie Lavergne Deweyville 6’6″ 3 Deweyville 54.46
4 Tayler Smith West Sabine 6’0″ 4 Colmesneil 55.05
5 Brianna Moreno Zavalla 6’0″ 5 PCA 56.61
6 6 Hull-Daisetta 1.00.04
800 M Run 100 M Hurdles
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Alexis Parnell West Sabine 2:44.13 1 Ashleigh Goudeau Hull-Daisetta 16.64
2 Branaa York West Sabine 2:44.24 2 Holli Shannon Deweyville 17.50
3 Lilly Payne West Hardin 2:49.94 3 Joanna Smolsky Sabine Pass 18.11
4 Katherine Crawford West Sabine 2:51.83 4 Harlee Franklin West Sabine 18.16
5 Torie Langston Evadale 2:52.73 5 Emilee James Colmesneil 18.97
6 Carington Mosley West Hardin 3:07.09 6 M. Powell Colmesneil 19.94
100 M Dash 800 M Relay
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Makayla Williams West Sabine 12.81 1 Deweyville 1:52.44
2 Hannah Oldbury Evadale 13.11 2 Sabine Pass 1:54.11
3 Tekeea Landry Hull-Daisetta 13.19 3 Hull-Daisetta 1:56.49
4 Soniah Fountain Hull-Daisetta 13.68 4 Colmesneil 1:58.50
5 Harrell PCA 14.80 5 West Sabine 2:00.57
6 Eterneti Ferguson West Sabine 15.43 6 Brookeland 2:12.64
400 M Dash 300 M. Hurdles
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Tekeea Landry Hull-Daisetta 1:03.60 1 Ashleigh Goudeau Hull-Daisetta 50.24
2 Bree White West Sabine 1:04.66 2 Douglas PCA 52.61
3 Branaa York West Sabine 1:07.71 3 Makayla Crisman West Hardin 53.23
4 Torie Langston Evadale 1:08.48 4 Hannah Helmer West Sabine 55.85
5 Lauren Hickman Hull-Daisetta 1:11.30 5 Joanna Smolsky Sabine Pass 56.75
6 Dao PCA 1:13.27 6 Haven Solly Evadale 58.40
200 M Dash 1600 M Run
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Hannah Oldbury Evadale 26.93 1 Alexis Parnell West Sabine 6:25.40
2 Makayla Williams West Sabine 27.36 2 Kayla Crawford West Sabine 6:28.74
3 Jada Freeland Deweyville 27.56 3 Holly Konarik Hull-Daisetta 6:33.76
4 Tekeea Landry Hull-Daisetta 28.51 4 Jackie Hughes Colmesneil 6:43.65
5 Soniah Fountain Hull-Daisetta 29.51 5 Aerial Benavidez West Hardin 7:04.63
6 Bree White West Sabine 30.26 6 Riley Smith Colmesneil 7:09.03
1600 M Relay POINT  TOTALS
Name School Time School Points
1 West Sabine 4:34.59 1
2 Deweyville 4:40.96 2
3 West Hardin 4:46.21 3
4 Sabine Pass 4:54.31 4
5 Colmesneil 4:55.40 5
6 Hull-Daisetta 5:08.75 6

BOYS Results

3200 METER RUN Shot
Name School Time Name School Distance
1 Kade Murry PCA 10:40.79 1 Zachary Stark Evadale 43′ 6″
2 Kaleb Powers Colmesneil 11:45.54 2 Reagan Norris Deweyville 43′ 4″
3 Georg Steckelberg Evadale 11:47.71 3 Casey Black Evadale 43′ 2″
4 Trevor Creel West Hardin 11:50.81 4 Alden Brittain Broaddus 39′ 4″
5 Levi Wright Deweyville 12:01.97 5 Jacob Romero Hull-Daisetta 38′ 2″
6 Tyler Broderick Zavalla 12:09.60 6 Sean Patsfield Deweyville 38′ 2″
Discus Triple Jump
Name School Distance Name School Distance
1 Jacob Romero Hull-Daisetta 132’0″ 1 Dre Butler Zavalla 40’1″
2 Kalbe Perry West Sabine 111’7 1/2″ 2 Shawn Taylor Hull-Daisetta 38’8 1/2″
3 Hunter Spring West Sabine 111′ 3″ 3 Aaron Abbott Zavalla 38’6 1/2″
4 Alexander Wilson Evadale 111′ 0″ 4 Brodrick Jenkins Colmesneil 35’8″
5 Casey Black Evadale 108′ 7 1/2″ 5 Michale Sthram West Hardin 37’2″
6 Zachary Stark Evadale 101’8 1/2″ 6 Caden Hubbard Deweyville 37’1″
Long Jump High Jump
Name School Distance Name School Height
1 Demarie Smith West Sabine 20’10” 1 Zach Hamilton PCA 6’2
2 Zach Hamilton PCA 20’3″ 2 Jessie Anderson West Sabine 6’0
3 Dre Butler Zavalla 20’1 3/4″ 3 Bryce Fregia Hull-Dasieta 5’8
4 Jaymus Jones Sabine Pass 20′ 0 1/2″ 4 Shawn Taylor Hull-Dasieta 5’6
5 H. Marozzne PCA 19’11 1/4″ 5 Primrose West Sabine 5’6
6 Shawn Taylor Hull Dasieta 18′ 6 1/2″ 6 Willie Farr Evadale 5’6
Pole Vault 400 M Relay
Name School Height Name School Time
1 Noah Richardson West Sabine 11’6″ 1 PCA 45.05
2 Dylan Anderson West Sabine 11’6″ 2 West Sabine 45.36
3 Blaine Turner Comesneil 11’6″ 3 Colmesneil 46.61
4 Hunter Shannon Deweyville 11’0″ 4 Deweyville 47.04
5 Darin LaVergne Deweyville 11’0″ 5 West Hardin 47.39
6 Blaine Tibbs Deweyville 11’0″ 6 Hull-Daisetta 48.51
800 M Run 110 M Hurdles
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Wyatt Jackson Colmesneil 2:07.25 1 Levi Perkins Deweyville 16.57
2 Blaine Quinney Broaddus 2:11.52 2 Aaron Abbott Zavalla 17.73
3 Matthew Graves Evadale 2:12.73 3 Zane Hermsen Colmesneil 17.84
4 Garrett Greene PCA 2:13.34 4 Cameron Hand Deweyville 18.18
5 Jacob Splawn Evadale 2:21.92 5 Anthony Brown PCA 18.71
6 Caleb Winkle Deweyville 2:23.02 6 Skyler Thompkins Colmesneil 19.96
100 M Dash 800 M Relay
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Dre Butler Zavalla 11.46 1 Hull-Daisetta 1:33.79
2 MaRozzney House PCA 11.71 2 West Sabine 1:35.25
3 Jamyus Jones Sabine Pass 11.90 3 Colmesneil 1:36.59
4 Tim Fontenette Sabine Pass 11.91 4 Deweyville 1:38.62
5 Chrisman Hooper PCA 12.04 5 Sabine Pass 1:39.23
6 Skylar Beane Deweyville 12.36 6 West Hardin 1:42.61
400 M Dash 300 M. Hurdles
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Dre Butler Zavalla 53.88 1 Levi Perkins Deweyville 43.78
2 Keaton Bussell Deweyville 54.80 2 Dylan Varnon Hull-Daisetta 44.79
3 Brady Griffin Evadale 55.09 3 Zane Hermsen Colmesneil 45.03
4 Hunter Shannon Deweyville 56.24 4 Hayden Whiddon Hull-Daisetta 45.39
5 Chaise Juarez West Hardin 56.52 5 Anthony Brown PCA 45.72
6 Kellen Kruk PCA 1:03.08 6 Dylan Anderson West Sabine 45.84
200 M Dash 1600 M Run
Name School Time Name School Time
1 Tyreke Anderson Hull-Daisetta 23.21 1 Kade Murry PCA 5:04.31
2 M. House PCA 23.75 2 Garrett Greene PCA 5:16.94
3 Dre Butler Zavalla 23.97 3 Georg Steckelberg Evadale 5:19.46
4 Caden Hubbard Deweyville 24.12 4 Mason Brittain Broaddus 5:19.47
5 Kole Frauenberger Hull-Daisetta 24.56 5 Kaleb Powers Colmesneil 5:23.32
6 Dailon Smith West Sabine 24.94 6 Daniel Gonzalez Sabine Pass 5:23.80
1600 M Relay POINT  TOTALS
Name School Time School Points
1 Hull-Daisetta 3:39.23 1
2 Deweyville 3:42.99 2
3 Colmesneil 3:45.46 3
4 PCA 3:47.87 4
5 Evadale 3:50.16 5
6 West Sabine 3:51.56 6



Facebook Comments