Orangefield ISD Honor Roll

bobcat-honor

Orangefield High School

6th Six Weeks

Honor Roll

 

9th Grade Highest Honors

Jaysie Banken, Jordan Brown, Shayla Cormier, Cloey Cox, Liam Downs, McClane Downs, Sabrina Droll, Hannah Dupuis, Kadeon Evans, Joseph Gray, Anna Green, Jacob Harvey, Whitley Hoyland, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Sarah Morrison, Jocelynn Myrick, Thai Nguyen, Lily Saucedo, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith, Connor Tait, Carlee Vayon

9th Grade Honor Roll

Brooklyn Batchelor, Peyton Beebe, Brayden Berry, Jacey Bourque, Chase Broussard, Cade Brown, Sydney Catt, Clayson Choate, John Curphey, Alyssa Dodd, Kayson DuBois, Kaiden DuBose, Baylee Duhon, Morgan Durden, Cheyenne Durio, Cynthia Ellis, Cassidy English, Isaac Garza, Madelyn Gerlach, Colby Gonzales, Tyler Greenwood, Kaitlyn Guin, Maddison Helm, Andrew Ingram, Carissa Isaacs, Cade Kile, Logan Lacouture, Caelea McCall-Hardy, Sadie Menard, Jordan Peveto, Heston Puckett, Kate Reyes, Lindsey Romero, Trinity Sims, Olivia Truncale, Linh Tsan, Madison Walles, Cameron Wedgeworth, Dylan Wells, Shelby West, Chelsea Wiley

10th Grade Highest Honors

Jonathan Armstrong, Alexis Brown, Bailee Click, Whitney Flanigan, Adriana Francis, Tatum Garlington, Emily Havens, Davin Kalena, Jonah Landry, Lacy Leach, Gus Longron, Ethan Lozano, Emmi Lummus, Kathy Nguyen, Kimberly Ngvyen, Shae Nugent, Britney Patillo, Ngoc Phan, Logan Risinger, Catherine Smith, Alexis Sturrock, Madison Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Landen Tomlinson, Jennifer Tsan

10th Grade Honor Roll

Macie Adrio, Hannah Blaine, Mya Boudreaux, Blake Bradley, Karlye Bramblett, Katelynn Carpenter, Caleb Castro, Ashton Chane, Devany Crain, Haley Daigle, Mackenzie Davis, Jayme Deutsch, Michael Durbin, Kylie Elkins, Taya Fells, Shayne Fincher, Megan Gryder, Cameron Guyote, Timothy Ingram, Kera Juneau, Kellsie Koons, Treyte Kuenstler, Leah LaGrange, Makenna Lapeyrolerie, Kayden LaPointe, Blake Love, Tatum Morgan, Wyatt Neely, Kaylee Noble, Abby Overman, Kyle Pickard, Cade Prejean, Lane Rach, Mikayla Robnett, Brandon Scogin, Jennifer Swift, Cainan Terry, Makayla Vincent, Tyrone Waggoner, Randi Wallace, Ethan Walters, Porter Welch, Brandon Wells, Alexis Wiemann
 

11th Grade Highest Honors

Edie Anthony, Alex Catt, Kristen Courmier, Garrett Crooks, Zach Dischler, Ronald Elkins, Josh Ferguson, Justin Flanagan, Carlee Grimes, Avery Jagoe, Aven Lathrop, Christie Luong, Suzi Madrid, Kinley McFarlin, Emily Netterville, Meara Patterson, Ngoc Pham, Tina Phan, Trenton Potter, Jacob Rainey, Jarett Rice, Kristina Scott, Hunter Stutes, Luke Truncale, Samuel Truncale, Andrew Worthy

11th Grade Honor Roll

Michael Arsenault, Ashtin Broussard, Kristin Broussard, James Castro, Cameron Choate, Ashylyn Courmier, Taylor Decker, Ryan Deutsch, Shannon Duffey, Brett Fregia, Autumn Frost, Elizabeth Granger, Colten Harrison, Kaycee LeBouef, Alaina McCarver, Rachel McNeil, Jacob Miller, Naomi Murray, David Ochoa Lopez, Michael Teeples, Tiana Williamson, Jesse Wilson, Trinity Wright

12th Grade Highest Honors

Kayla Boyett, Chase Caswell, James Chisum, Olivia Davis, Lyndi Franklin, Brooklyn Goldsmith, Abby Green, Colten Harrington, Faith Havens, Andrew Hoyland, Haleigh Hutchison, Meagan Landers, Kathleen Lozano, Katherine Marlor, Katey McCall, Brandon McKay, Dexter Mize, Kevin Nguyen, Zachary Norman, Ryan Posey, Brianna Rice, Cassidy Schiefelbein, Katy Swiere, Ashlyn Turley, Anna VanPelt

12th Grade Honor Roll

Evie Arceneaux, Kacee Becker, Logan Blackmon, Makayla Brown, Ryan Campbell, Colby Childers, Alexandria Crouch, Seth Doucette, Julia Droll, Kara Ficken, Malorie Flanigan, Abby Gautreaux, Savannah Grant, Robbie Hanks, Kayleigh Hutchison, Tyler Jenkins, Jewell Kelley, Caleb Kress, Skylar Matson, Blayne Milstead, Andy Nguyen, Weston Potter, Andres San Juan, Alexis Schiefelbein, Gabrielle Smith, Katelyn Smith, Ryon Stubblefield, Patrick Trumble, Shelby Ward, Zachary Willey.

 

Orangefield Junior High School Honor Roll

6th Six Weeks

 

5th Grade Highest Honors

Logan Cheek, Major Copeland, Ava Dyer, Presley Faulkner, Mariah Higdon, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Makenna Meads, Kyle Michael, Brianna Moore, Christian Powell, Sterling Richard, Kail Washington, Jacob Worthy, Zane Wrinkle.

 

5th Grade Honor Roll

Faith Ally, Lawton Betrand, Lathan Blackburn, Zachary Bourque, Jocelyn Casares, Ryleigh Clark, Abigail Curphey, Kadee English, Syndi Hatchel, Sidney Holderman, Mason Houghton, Catalina Lawley, Blaine Lenard, Colton Myers, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Emily Nunez, Greenlea, Oldham, Cristian Salinas, Lathan Schlicher, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Adam Tran, Madeleine Wernig, Victoria Whitman, Ezequiel Yanez Macias.

 

6th Grade Highest Honors

Asher Addison, Brady Anderson, Kiley Boyd, Elizabeth Castro, Magnus Downs, Stone Fregia, Riley Fuller, Summer Hackbarth, Mackenzie Haley, Kaitlyn Hebert, Josiah Kibodeaux, Christina Kovatch, Jaislynn Lanphar, Alexus Maddox, Kira Merendino, Kendall Moffitt, Jasmine Morales, Kylie Mouton, Brayden Parker, Xander Parks, Shealeigh Pietz, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Wesley Rice, Morgan Sampson, Tanner Seals, Timothy Trammell, Matthew Whitten, Alyssa Wiley, Kailyn Young.

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

Kelsey Abshire, Jalynn Alfaro, Leroy Bergeron, Bryce Blacksher, Morgan Bolin, Colton Boudreaux, Kaedance Boutin, Haley Cabiness, Ryan Carreion, Brandon Cooper, Justin Cormier, Gracie Cross, Patience Deck, Cameron Dischler, Rylee Dougay, Beau Elkins, Nadaly English, Jada Granger, Madison Hanusch, Steven Harrelson, Shawn Hodges, Chloe Jacob, Cainan Lastrapes, Leyton Loft, Alexus Maddox, Samuel Michael, Grayson Mills, Alesha Morgan, Zachary Morgan, Kylie Newman, Korbin Pennington, Jailyn Ply, Dusti Rains, Harleigh Rawls, Ashton Reynolds, Halie Ridley, Nathanial Rodgers, Randi Ross, Edward San Juan, Baelynn Thibodeaux, Libby Thurman, Asia Tran, Rusten Traxler, Haley West.

 

7th Grade Highest Honors

Emily Baassiri, Hunter Beard, Draven Crochet, Dwight Davis, Shelby Eason, Tristan Fuller, Gunner Grimes, Coree Guerra, Liam Mahoney, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Lucas Mohan, Hunter Norwood, Elliot Perkins, Joli Ponfick, Cade Smith, Andrew Tran, Tilly Worthy, Payton Wrinkle.

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

Andrea Aguinaga Zacarias, Hunter Ashworth, Kaden Bellow, Preston Brister, Karlie Brown, Brayden Bryant, Brayden Burgess, Faith Burnette, Carmen Campbell, Coby Coulter, Sadie Daigle, Alayna Dodd, Kenadie DuBois, Hayden Dwyer, Gracie Elkins, Aiden Feidler, Olivia Flores, Bryer Gray, Madison Greenway, Conner Griffin, Mason Gryder, Trent Guidry, Cadence Harrelson, Brennon Harris, Jaliah Hawthorne, Katelyn Helm, Rachel Henderson, Paul Hernandez, Brandon Hignett, Madison Hughes, Kaine Humberson, Zachary Jagoe, Chistopher Kovatch, Cooper Longron, Kevin Luong, Cody Manning, Macoy Marze, Trinity McLean, Ethan Meads, Ayla Merendino, Monica Miller, Daniel Mires, Jasleigh Montagne, Bryce Moore, Joshua Moran, Jaslyn Newman, Chloe Padilla, Abigayle Patla, Lillian Peltier, Lindsey Perkins, Makayla Phan, Jane Ponfick, Lane Ponfick, Juan Santos, Noelle Smith, Nicholas Sparks, Evan Spears, Cody Strause, Hannah Sullivan, Donovan Tohill, Adrain VanDevender, Courtney Wall, Mary Wernig, LeeAnn Westbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Seth Williamson, Harley Williford.

 

8th Grade Highest Honors

Stuart Best, Gracie Donnaud, Hannah Francis, Gunner Jones, Jezlyn Matlock, Heather Mineer, Raylyn Reynolds, Natalee Smith, Tyler Washington, Clayton Westbrook, Miranda Whitten.

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

Diego Baca, Grayce Barker, Chistopher Bass, Nevaeh Bean, Bryce Bergeron, Kaiya Boque, Aaron Bornette, Avery Boyett, Kassidy Boyett, Jaycie Breaux, Justin Breaux, Cameron Brown, Roeh Burton, Adam Cain, Jamie Carpenter, Samuel Castro, Warren Clark, Kinlee Drake, Daniel Durbin, Rayleigh Elkins, Jamie Gillen, Logan Gipson, Christian Gotte, Cade Griffin, Gavin Guyote, Kaitlynn Ha, Samantha Hambley Vahsholtz, Gracie Hebert, Jeremy Hernandez, Nora Hernandez, Madison Hipp, Garrison Hughes, Emma Humplick, Trever Jenkins, Josie Kibodeaux, Samuel Laird, Daylyn Loft, Mackenzie Louvier, Aaron Martinex, Ally McKay, Wendy McKay, Grant Metts, Aaron Miller, Sydney Monceaux, Kayla Moore, Leiona Nava, Angelina Parr, Christopher Perkins, Mary Phan, Hadley Psencik, Kamryn Revere, Alycia Rock, Gavin Scott, Kathrine Scott, Jon Small, Tristayn Smith, Bailee South, Kendall Stanfield, Jeanna Swiere, Linsey Tackett, Austin Taylor, Shelby Vogt, Cade Waguespack, Dakota Williford.

2016 – 2017

Orangefield Elementary Honor Roll

Sixth Six Weeks

First Grade A Honor Roll – Jaxon Agerton, Millie Amy, Logan Anderson, Triston Arview, Cole Bass, Natalie Bickham, Hannah Bisson, Hunter Block, Mason Boullion, Darien Bradford, Zachary Brantley, Jaycee Briggs, Jenna Bryant, Lindsey Bryant, Emalee Buchholz, Emma Bufford, Lillyn Burleigh, Zayna Cain, Hartley Collins, Case Comeaux, Noelle Dauzat, Liam Delaet, Jocelyn Droddy, Abigail Duque, Dean Durham, Luke Erickson, Raleigh Forse, Davin Fountain, Addison Geldard, Emery Grantham, Trista Gray, Ayla Grey, Tristian Guillory, Kynzlee Herman, Kaysen Hilliard, Kristiana Hodge, Davey Hogg, Eden Hunt, Wyatt Johnnie, Brylie Johnson, Ava Josephson, Arlan Khoury, Teal Kibodeaux, Riley Kole, Christon Kovatch, Brady Landry, Zane LeDoux, Aiden Leverett, Haley Lincecum, Gage Lucas, Dacius Lytle, Maya Manning, Chloe Manuel, Tracelyn Middleton, William Mize, Brayden Moore, Kinsley Moore, Kolte Morgan, Tuyet Nguyen, Paxton Oldham, Baylor Pennington, Charles Porter, Laykin Potter, Mason Rosendahl, William Rutledge, Hope Samms, Max Sampson, Olivia Sanford, Coral Schweigert, Avery Seals, Brayden Shellhammer, Bryant Shepherd, Jade Shepherd, Roc Slaughter, Landon Sweet, Jaxon Taylor, Karlie Traxler, William Watkins, Katherine West, Kase White, Jordin Wright. First Grade A/B Honor Roll – Madison Abrego, Jonathan Acosta, Laila Agerton, Briclyn Arrington, Livia Bergeron, Camryn Burleigh, Sophia Cormier, Tanner Davis, Mia Gonzalez, Sidney Harris, Tyler Harrison, Zoey Harvey, Parker Hebert, Kylie Howes, Aaron Ingle, Chance Kyle, Sophia McLean, Brookelynn Miller, Kyle Mitchell, Sierra Mitchell, Brennon Moore, Remi Moore, LeAnne Nelson, Liliann Nguyen, Hayden Nichols, Zaiden Nutt, Gaven Reyes, Grayson Rickenbrode, John Royer, Andrew Rutledge, Olivia Shearer, Korbyn Smith, Jynika Strutz, Ashtyn Van Marion, Harper Watson, Jesse Welch, Aidenn Williams, and Cole Williams.

 

Second Grade A Honor Roll – Rylan Agerton, Alexander Allred, Brycen Amy, Raegon Arrington, Tessa Bailey, Stephen Bell, Jacob Bland, Brynn Borel, Caroline Braneff, Nora Calhoon, Avy Campbell, Emma Chester, Levi Chisum, Catherine Crooks, AJ Daigle, Montana Davis, Logan Dinger, Cooper Dorman, Colton Dosch, Keller Dosch, Simon Dotson, Lochlann Downs, Katie Dumesnil, Kate Edgerton, Remi Evans, Mason Fitts, Carson Gonzales, Cylan Granger, Eliese Gravett, Jackson Greiner, Gunnar Griffin, Harper Hunt, Evan Jenkins, Graham Jenkins, Kendall Jones, Mason Jones, Brennah Lee, Jaelyn Leibold, Johanna Lieby, Mikayla Locke, Jackson Luker, Naomi Madrid, Logan Manshack, Emma Marshall, Aaralyn Massey, Madison McCormack, David McMillon, Isabelle Mills, Ethan Moffitt, Samuel Morse, Adam Myers, Kolt Nunez, Jack Pate, Gracie Peltier, Rocio Perez Pina, LeeAllen Perry, Brodie Phillips, Brennen Pitts, Angelina Ragusa, Jaiden Romar, Jose Salinas, Cole Sanches, Steven Santos Munguia, Kyler Sarver, Madisyn Schlicher, Titus Schulz, Tyler Seals, Christian Shaw, Emily Szakmeister, Corey Thomas, Tyler Thomas, Gauge Tynes, Brinna Wagner, Martin Walles, Layton Williams, Scotty Wilson, Ella Wrinkle, and Cayden Wurtz. Second Grade A/B Honor Roll Braelyn Baugh, Jordon Brister, Brendon Casares, John Clark Payton Credeur, Kourtney Cross, Landon Eads, Kayla Fields, Abigail Gibson, Brayden Gilmore, Aislee Granger, Aiden Hallmark, Kendin Hampton, Ella Hommel, Elijah Jones, Damion Kelley, Kaydence Kressman, Logan Langley, Khloe LeBlanc, Grant Longoria, Victor Martinez, Kailani McGuire, Jessa Montagne, Kira Moody, Braxton Moore, Maggie Onipede Bryant, Brylee Phelps, Cole Prejean, Camden Roberts, Angela Sandoval Rodriguez, Karis Schulz, Dane Skibo, Madison Stockam, Alice Swarers, Marissa Swift, Dyson Tarver, Briana Thibodeaux, Rider Thompson, Erin Tran, Santiago Valdovinos, Landon VanWright, Ayden Wagoner, Ava Walker, Kayli Wilson, Amberlyn Woodcock.

 

Third Grade A Honor Roll Jaydin Agerton, Zachary Baggett, Hallee Becker, Andrew Blackwell, Talon Bland, Riley Bryant, Madelyn Burleigh, Blair Butler, McKinley Cain, Landon Davis, , Parker Donnaud, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Elyse Gunter, Jolie Hargis, Haley Harvey, Rilei Hass, Kellen Hawthorne, Jake Hogg, Payton Hutcherson, Captain Jackson, Colton Johnson, Kamryn Kelley, Ashlee Langdone, Alyssa Longron, Shawn Manasco, Sophia Marino, Payton Marze, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, Ashtyn McKinney, Kaleb Menard, Mason Menard, David Morgan, Jaxxon Parr, Camden Ply, Layne Reynolds, Mason Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Jordyn Rucker, Shelbi Ryder, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Jaden Scales, Slade Sonnier, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Ava Stephenson, Ava Tomlinson, Peyton Trahan, Aubrey Voyles, Jocelyn Watson, Kennedy Watson, Raelynn Wilson, and Carson Worthy. Third Grade A/B Honor Roll – Makayla Abshire, Kaycen Armstrong, Jordan Bass, Olivia Bates, Lakin Beckert, Bailey Bott, Brooklyn Bott, Emily Boyett, Nakona Buckland, Reece Carreon, Cesar Castro, Coltin Choate, Colt Christopher, Trenton Cox, Kamin Dages, Maria De Leon, Leamon Denton, Andria Fieldler, Devin Flory, Preston Foxworth, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Saul Gonzalez-Calderon, Roger Granger, Kyler Green, Autumn Harvey, Arinn Hebert, Scarlett Holt, Harley James, Carson Kelley, Paul Leonard, Pamela Maddox, Keela Mahoney, Mason Manning, Robert McKay, Bailey McRight, Emily Meyers, Colton Michael, Brooke Miller, Landon Miller, Jada Montagne, Daivd Murray, Jacob Myers, Brett Myrick, Brynna Newman, Sophia Nutt, Mattie Owens, Presley Parra, Austin Pennington, Reagan Peveto, Aiden Pousson, Cameron Rodgers, Trenton Rose, Jade Skibo, Paxton Skibo, Olivia Smith, Seth Smith, Drake Sonnier, Easton Sprayberry, Nathaniel Stafford, Alysa Stanley, Ava Steiner, Kendall Sullivan, Zeppe Sullivan, Griffin Thomas, Madison Trammell, Leila Traube, Kim Tsan, Pau Tsan, Judd Tynes, Kyleigh VanWright, Brooklyn Wagoner, Mina Webb, Ella Welch, Kaelyn White, Brandon Whittle-Cooper, Carson Willis, Jadin Wright, and Manny York.

 

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll – Isaac Baassiri, Santiago Baca, Laney Bellard, Kristin Bennett, Landri Bertrand, Gracie Bickham, Natalie Black, Presley Bland, Hannah Block, Gracie Bradley, Jaxon Briggs, Ethan Brown, Hayden Carroll, Chayla Chester, Leland Conley, Cailon Downs, Noel Duque, Max Geldard, Hunter Goeddertz, Matthew Golemon, Raylee Golemon, Branden Greenway, Claire Griffin, Camryn Kelley, Cale Kile, Caden Knott, Izabella Lee, Harley Lonadier, Colt Longron, Jessie Maddox, Jessica Madrid, Makayla Merendino, Halie Mize, Addisyn Moore, Zachary Morrow, Emma Prouse, Cayden Pullen, Koen Sharp, Abby Slaughter, Jett Stevenson, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Morgan Thomas, Darin Trahan, Adam Tsan, Daniel Valentinis-Dee, Ethan Webb, Ethan Welch, and Karsyn Willie. Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll – Sawyer Alfaro, James Allred, Adrian Alonso, Leslie Alonso, Ayden Arsenault, Harley Beaudoin, Tobey Bellow, Matthew Blackburn, Izabella Boquet, Sean Caswell, Cassidy Childers, Jared Cox, Nicholas Currie, Kailey Dages, Logan Delaet, Amelia Dinger, Stephen Duque, Rebecca Durbin, Daniel Gibson, Gabriel Gilmore, Jake Graham, Alexis Granger, Cohen Granger, Katie Guyote, Kaylen Hancock, Morgan Jackson, Jazmine Koons, Caydee Leonard, Robert Manning, Embrie Manshack, Savanah Marion, Annabelle Matthews, Bryce Naquin, Kiley Nichols, Lincoln Parks, Devin Perry-Koci, Hayden Potter, Austin Rickenbrode, Kinlee Rider, Savanah Rodgers, Emmerson Rodriguez, Ethan Rogers, Lanie Rush, Madison Sanborn, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Liliana Sanford, Skylar Santos Matute, Nicole Slaughter, Audrey Sonnier, Steyle Spurlock, Larymie Thompson, Logan Trahan, Jacob Vogt, and Maci Waguespack.

 



Facebook Comments