2019-2020
Orangefield Elementary Honor Roll
Second Six Weeks
First Grade A Honor Roll– Noah Addison, Jorja Antee, Sophia Best, Setson Bishop, Kamryn Breaux, Beaux Briggs, Jenna Briggs, Adley Burch, Gage Burford, Rebekah Burt, Carson Castolenia, Keelyn Cezar-Ross, Jennifer Chau, Leighton Christensen, Olivia Cole, Joshua Coleman, Chad Cormier, Kaysen Court, Jacob Davila, Reagan Dearing, Robert Dominey, Kamryn Farias, Elise Fisher, Carsen Fox, Raegan Gallien, Jacob Gates, Jax Gautreaux, Jesse Gautreaux, Luke Gilmore, Jaden Gomez, Kason Goodsell, Audrey Greenfield, Kinsley Greenfield, Maddox Guidry, Karson Hardey, Lincoln Harrison, Angel Herrarte, Quinn Hollier, Adilynn Holloway, Kendall Howard, Mason Howeth, Haynes Hunt, Joshua Jeanis, Zoe Jeanis, Dylan Johnson, Zaiden Jones, Stephen Keil, Tenley Kibodeaux, Cody Kilgore, Kaydence LeBlanc, Hunter LeDoux, Hunter Lincecum, Ryan Lopez, Brinley Magnuson, Knox Mansfield, Sutton Manshack, Stetson Marshall, Rachael McKee, Cole McRight, Ella Meadows, James Moore, Nathaniel Moss, Peyton Murphy, Braxton Oliver, Sarah Parker, Rylie Peevey, William Peevey, Paislee Perry, Blakely Peveto, Kinzlee Peveto, Logan Prince, Brody Reeves, Chase Sanches, Malachi Self, Jayleigh Sheppard, Dylan Shilling, Hunter Smith, Wynzlea Smith, Easton Snider, Ceslie Spain, Trinity Spain, Layla Trejo-Licea, Nathan Trotter, Kailey Villarreal, Arielle Walters, Lila Webster, Marlene Webster, and Addison Wriston.
First Grade A/B Honor Roll-Dyland Alonso, Cole Arceneaux, Kori Barber, Leah Bass, brandt Blackwell, Kaiden Brown, Jace Cormier, Brylee Cruseturner, Ava Darden, Christina Doucet, Layken Furlough, Christopher Goins, Ruben Hernandez, Caleb Jeanis, Chrispin Kovatch, Simon Larson, Everett Melancon, Maci Michael, Jaslyn Moore, Azlyn Mouton, Aubrey Pohorence, Sophia Prouse, Charles Saunders, James Shilling, Jaylee Torres, Khloe West, Morgan Wimberley, and Payton Wolf.
Second Grade A Honor Roll– Traeson Addison, Landon Agerton, Alexis Andrews, Emma Arnold, Graham Atkins, Whitney Aylor, Jacelynn Barnes, Traece Becker, Gracelyn Bland, Brennon Bloomfield, Logan Boullion, Kristina Boyd, Sayra Bradford, Carleigh Braneff, Paisley Cobb, Henry Dotson, Aiden Downs, Kollyns DuBose, Dakota Garner, Anthony Garza, Jonathan Golemon, Emma Gossett, Kortni Gunn, Connor Haley, Channing Harrison, London Harrison, Kirstin Howes, Salem Hunt, Collin James, Kole Knox, Lily Kole, Kenleigh LaSalle, Brooklyn Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Lylah Lute, Genesis Maldonado-Dominguez, Abri Marino, Khloe Matlage, Billy McClure, Zoey McGee, Hollie Menard, Nona Miller, Rebekah Mire, Arabella Newby, Kayden Odom, Porter Oldham, Brody Pate, Case Peveto, Payton Pietz, Mika Ragusa, Larsen Richard, Abigail Rollins, Elijah Self, Carmyn Shaw, Ainsley Skibo, Kreed Spears, Sydnei Spurlock, Bryce Strong, Eli Tucker, Valon Vacek, Jax Walker, Makenna Wiley, Reid Wilson, Ruby Wilson, Christopher Wood, Adalynn Worthy, and Ava Worthy.
Second Grade A/B Honor Roll-Vito Agerton, Lilian Anderson, Taylor Barber, Kinsley Brantley, Heaven Brickley, David Broussard, Julia Cassidy, Nolen Claussen, Cash Comeaux, Mason Davidson, Wyatt Evans, Taina Feliciano, Amberlee Gutierrez, Breeze Hawkins-Sarver, Aura Herrarte, Kaileb Herrera, Zeno High, Harper Homme, Farrah Josephson, Chrislynn Kovatch, Corbin LaFleur, Korbyn Lucas, Laiten Lytle, Chloe Manasco, Elijah Mann, Feebie McGee, Kamden McKinley, Elzie Miller, Raeli Moran, Kinley Morgan, Baylor O’Quinn, Sophia Odom, Roselyn Perez-Pina, Beau Perkerson, Brysen Phelps, Brentley Robinson, Raiden Rosser, Evelyn Sandoval Rodriguez, Kamo Segovia, Brooks Sumrall, Miles Sumrall, Brenham Valka, and Aurora Varner.
Third Grade A Honor Roll– Brynlee Baggett, Brooklyn Bishop, Gray Borel, Andrew Burt, Major Butler, Zoe Carroll, Maximus Cates, Molly Cheek, Kaysen Click, Emily Corley, Lexon Detwiler, Corbin Droddy, Austin Erickson, Presley Gilbeaux, Mark Golemon, Lakynn Granger, Kylee Howard, Gabriel Hunter, Grant Hunter, Caylum Johnson, Jaxx Johnson, Zayden Johnson, Jakob Jones, Connor Kilgore, Holli Lanthier, Lou Locke, Liam Manning, Ainsley McAlpin, Carleigh Mouton, Piper Pollet, Kolbie Powell, Brylee Reynolds, Lily Roberts, Thomas Royston, Cash Sims, Rayleigh Smith, Owen Snider, Karah Spain, Paisley Stelly, Anabelle Stout, Melody Stringer, Adelyn Travis, Evelyn VanHuis, Kylie VanMarion, Darren Vansa, Caedmon Wagner, Jaci Waldrep, Nathan Warren, Cullen West, Ariana Wolf, and Sofia Zuniga.
Third Grade A/B Honor Roll– Sadie Aucoin, Emma Babin, Kylee Barnett, Maggie Bryant, Bryan Bufford, Grayson Burns, Kyliann Butler, Johnny Coudrain, Kaiden Curtice, Raelynn Doak, John Doucet, Patrick Endsley, Trystan Evans, James Fenner, Addison Fitts, Kaleb Flory, Aidan Greenway, Elijah Greer, Colt Guidroz, Phoebie Harvey, Maizey Jaynes, Kara Kirkland, Reed Landry, Jordan Leibold, Keaton Leonard, Brooks Lovelace, Bailey Matthews, Kaden Mayer, Logan Merriman, Brevin Moore, Zachary Newman, Rylee Ramirez, Kolton Revere, Zayden Rogers, Brennan Scott, Jarrett Tarver, Gabriella Whitaker and Chasen Yates.
Fourth Grade A Honor Roll– Jaxon Agerton, Millie Amy, Logan Anderson, Livia Bergeron, Natalie Bickham, Hannah Bisson, Hunter Block, Mason Boullion, Jaycee Briggs, Jenna Bryant, Lindsey Bryant, Lillyn Burleigh, Brayden Burnett, Zayna Cain, Madilynn Chance, Arianna Collazo, Brayden Corley, Jocelyn Droddy, Luke Erickson, Raleigh Forse, Noah Gleason, Trista Gray, Sidney Harris, Caleb Hebert, Parker Hebert, Kynzlee Herman, Eden Hunt, Brylie Johnson, Ava Josephson, Addison LeBlanc, Zane LeDoux, Chloe Manuel, Tracelyn Middleton, Samuel Miller, William Mize, Kinsley Moore, Kolte Morgan, Paxton Oldham, Laykin Potter, Keaton Raymer, Hunter Reeves, Andrew Rutledge, William Rutledge, Olivia Sanford, Avery Seals, Bryant Shepherd, Macy Toohey, Chace Tran, Karlie Traxler, and Ember Wilbur.
Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll– Jonathan Acosta, Laila Agerton,Layla Alvarez, Briclyn Arrington, Keaton Betros, Hunter Bolen, Darien Bradford, Zachary Brantley, Emalee Buchholz, Emma Bufford, Camryn Burleigh, Case Comeaux, Sophia Cormier, Adyson Cude, Noelle Dauzat, Liam Delaet, Abigail Duque, Kylie Ford, Ayla Grey, Kinlee Harris, Zoey Harvey, Davey Hogg, Jocelyn James, Wyatt Johnnie, Kelsyn Johnson, Elijah Keil, Teal Kibodeaux, Riley Kole, Brady Landry, Haley Lincecum, Julie Lund, Dacius Lytle, Maya Manning, Kelsey Matlage, Brookelynn Miller, Remi Moran, Makayla Nguyen, Tuyet Nguyen, Charles Porter, Grayson Rickenbrode, Kayson Robinson, John Royer, Hope Samms, Max Sampson, Brayden Shellhammer, Jade Shepherd, Lane Shirley, Roc Slaughter, Alexis Sonnier, Jason Tran, Ashtyn VanMarion, Tatiyana Walker, Jacob Walters, William Watkins, Jesse Welch, Katherine West, Kase White, Cole Williams and Jordin Wright.
Fifth Grade A Honor Roll– Rylan Agerton, Raegon Arrington, Alexandria Baggett, Stephen Bell, Brynn Borel, Caroline Braneff, Avy Campbell, Emma Chester, John Clark, Payton Credeur, Catherine Crooks, Montana Davis, Reese Dearing, Cooper Dorman, Remi Evans, Zachary Fisher, Cylan Granger, Jackson Greiner, Ella Hommel, Harper Hunt, Evan Jenkins, Graham Jenkins, Mikayla Locke, Naomi Madrid, Logan Manshack, Emma Marshall, Madison McCormack, Tyia McKnight, Braylie Moore, Addison Mouton, Adam Myers, Andrew Pachuca, Jack Pate, Rocio Perez-Pina, LeeAllen Perry, Brodie Phillips, Paisley Reeves, Jaiden Romar, Cole Sanches, Madisyn Schlicher, Tyler Seals, Christian Shaw, Owen Sims, Kale Spears, Emily Szakmeister, Ansley Toohey, Gauge Tynes, Kenli Vacek, Layton Williams, and Scotty Wilson.
Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll– Brycen Amy, Aiden Barnett, Jordon Brister, Natalie Chance, Levi Chisum, Kourtney Cross, Anthony Daigle Laughlin, Lynkon Delcambre, Simon Dotson, Lochlann Downs, Presleigh Doyle, Kate Edgerton, Mason Fitts, Brayden Gilmore, Carson Gonzales, Eliiese Gravett, Gunnar Griffin, Aiden Hallmark, Mia Hernandez, Camden Jeanis, Kendall Jones, Breanna LaSalle, Brennah Lee, Jaelyn Leibold, Jackson Luker, Lainey Maricle, Cade McCabe, Isabelle Mills, Khloe Morgan, Samuel Morse, Kolt Nunez, Brylee Phelps, Piper Philyaw, Brennen Pitts, Cole Prejean, Angelina Ragusa, Josiah Robinson, Jose Salinas, Angela Sandoval Rodriguez, Shayla Santos Matute, Austin Smith, Kyleigh Sowell, Emmalyn Spurlock, Dyson Tarver, Briana Thibodeaux, Rider Thompson, Santiago Valdovinos, Ayden Wagoner, Ava Walker, Martin Walles, and Jason Williamson.
Orangefield Junior High School
Highest Honors and Honor Roll
Second Six Weeks
6th Grade Highest Honors-Jaydin Agerton, Zachary Baggett, Andrew Blackwell, Riley Bryant, Madelyn Burleigh, Shelbi Burwick, Blair Butler, Landon Dickens, Parker Donnaud, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Devin Flory, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Elyse Gunter, Jolie Hargis, Rilei Hass, Jack Hogg, Colton Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Gabriel Maricle, Sophia Marino, Payton Marze, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, Kaleb Menard, Mollie Meyer, Landon Miller, Layne Reynolds, Mason Robinson, Shelbi Ryder, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Jaden Scales, Jade Skibo, Paxton Skibo, Chloe Sonnier, Slade Sonnier, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Ava Stephenson, Kendall Sullivan, Ava Tomlinson, Leila Traube, Logan Trero, Raegan Valka, Kyleigh VanWright, Aubrey Voyles, Kennedy Watson, Ella Welch, Carson Willis, Carson Worthy, Carter Zambardino
6th Grade Honor Roll-Nathalie Alvarez, Jaden Arthur, Lakin Beckert, Talon Bland, Bailey Bott, McKinley Cain, Alexi Collazo, Andria Feidler, Autumn Harvey, Payton Hutcherson, Destiny Johnson, Kamryn Kelley, Keela Mahoney, Ashtyn McKinney, Mason Menard, Emily Meyers, David Morgan, Presley Parra, Evan Pinkston, Jordyn Rucker, Mya Shilling, Joseph Shirley, Nathaniel Stafford, Alysa Stanley, Griffin Thomas, Madison Trammell, Judd Tynes, Brooklyn Wagoner, Kaelyn White, Jadin Wright
7th Grade Highest Honors-Jayde Baggett, Laney Bellard, Landri Bertrand, Gracie Bickham, Natalie Black, Presley Bland, Gracie Bradley, Jaxon Briggs, Ty Butler, Chayla Chester, Cailon Downs, Noel Duque, Barron Gray, Cale Kile, Izabella Lee, Colt Longron, Jessica Madrid, Savanah Marion, Owen Meyer, Halie Mize, Addisyn Moore, Zachary Morrow, Emma Prouse, Cayden Pullen, Kinlee Rider, Emmerson Rodriguez, Madison Sanborn, Myia Scott, Koen Sharp, Abby Slaughter,
Kaitlyn Sullivan, Adam Tsan, Daegan Vaughn, Ethan Webb, Ethan Welch, Daniel Wilber
7th Grade Honor Roll– Adrian Alonso, Isaac Baassiri, Santiago Baca, Hannah Block, Hayden Carroll, Cassidy Childers, Nicholas currie, Rebecca Durbin, Xavier Garcia, Matthew Golemon, Branden Greenway, Annamarie Hall, Kaylen Hancock, Landon Kibodeaux, Robert Manning, Embrie Manshack, Makayla Merendino, Austin Rickenbrode, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Liliana Sanford, Steyle Sprulock, Jett Stevenson, Darin Trahan, Maci Waguespack
8th Grade Highest Honors-Faith Ally, Zachard Bourque, Logan Cheek, Ava Dyer, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Blaine Lenard, Christopher Lund, Madison Meyer, Kyle Michael, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Greenlea Oldham, Jordan Peveto, Skylar Quinn, Sterling Richard, Cristian Salinas, Brenna Satterfield, Emily Walters, Madeleine Wernig, Jacob Worthy
8th Grade Honor Roll-Paris Becker, Ethan Blackburn, Kimber Carpenter, Jocelyn Casares, Ryleigh Clarke, Major Copeland, Kamden Credeur, Abigail Curphey, Joshua Ecckerle, Karleigh Engle, Kadee English, Carly Fisher, Camden Fountain, Lela Francis, Lane Gipson, Breckin Hanley, Syndi Hatchel, Dustin Helm, Jocelyn Hernandez, Sidney Holderman, Gweniviere Holston, Mason Houghton, Rylie Kethan, Kylin Lee, Joncie miller, Brianna Moore, Colton Myers, Haven Nowlin, Emilee Nunez, Jieying Ou, Faith Peavley, Kendyl Pennington, Emma Pierottie, Lathan Schlicher, Shelby Sonnier, Serenity Stanley, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Adam Tran, Phuong Tsan, Kail Washington, Caydence White, Collin Wrinkle, Ezequiel Yanez Macias
Orangefield High School Honor Roll
2nd Six Weeks
November 8, 2019
9th Grade Highest Honors
Kiley Boyd, Ryan Carreon, Elizabeth Castro, Natalie Dickens, Riley Fuller, Jada Greiner, Mackenzie Haley, Zoe Haley, Steven Harrelson, Kaitlyn Hebert, Shawn Hodges, Christanna Kovatch, Kira Merendino, Kylie Mouton, Brayden Parker, Shealeigh Pietz, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Wesley Rice, Morgan Sampson, Tanner Seals, Timothy Trammell, Matthew Whitten, Alyssa Wiley, Kailyn Young.
9th Grade Honor Roll
Asher Addison, Jalynn Alfaro, Brady Anderson, Colton Boudreaux, Carson Chisum, Cameron Dischler, Magnus Downs, Beau Elkins, Stone Fregia, Summer Hackbarth, Madison Hanusch, Joshua Hazen, Jeanna Ingram, Britney Kilgore, Jaislynn Lanphar, Brook Ledesma, Leyton Loft, Koen Madox, Grayson Mills, Jasmine Morales, Alesha Morgan, Kylie Newman, Madeline Noel, Xander Parks, Gavin Perry-Koci, Harleigh Rawls, Nathanial Rodgers, Randi Ross.
10th Grade Highest Honors
Emilio Alonso, Hunter Beard, Preston Brister, Dwight Davis, Shelby Eason, Gunner Grimes, Brandon Hignett, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Ayla Merendino, Daniel Mires, Lucas Mohan, Elliot Perkins, Paisley Philyaw, Jolie Ponfick, Cade Smith, Noelle Smith, Nicholas Sparks, Mary Wernig, Kaydance Whitfield, Payton Wrinkle.
10th Grade Honor Roll
Marlen Aguinaga, Andrea Yazmine Aguinaga Zacarieas, Alfredo Arzola, Brayden Babin, Rayce Bagley, Riley Bruce, Brayden Bryant, Brayden Burgess, Faith Burnette, Carmen Campbell, Coby Coulter, Draven Crochet, Jacqueline Davis, Alayna Dodd, Kenadie DuBois, Hayden Dwyer, Gracie Elkins, Natalie Ellis, Aiden Feidler, Tristan Fuller, Madison Greenway, Ashleigh Greenwood, Conner Griffin, Mason Gryder, Coree Guerra, Cadence Harrelson, Jaliah Hawthorne, Nicholas Haynie, Kameryn Henderson, Breea Hubbard, Cutler Hubbard, Madison Hughes, Zachary Jagoe, Sean Johnson, Hailey Keil, Liam Mahoney, Ethan Meads, Jasleigh Montagne, Bryce Moore, Hunter Norwood, Chloe Padilla, Lindsey Perkins, Jake Placette, Jane Ponfick, Lane Ponfick, Colton Scragg, Connor Scragg, Janey Small, Kolbie Sowell, Cody Strause, Andrew Tran, Horace Wan, Seth Williamson, Tilly Worthy.
11th Grade Highest Honors
Natalye Allen, Megan Beers, Bryce Bergeron, Stuart Best, Roeh Burton, Warren Clark, Gracie Donnaud, Daniel Durbin, Hannah Francis, Brayden Frye, Gunner Jones, Aaron Martinez, Jezlyn Matlock, Heather Mineer, Teagan Murray, Jon Small, Kendall Stanfield, Shelby Vogt, Tyler Washington, Clayton Westbrook, Miranda Whitten.
11th Grade Honor Roll
Diego Baca, Kassidy Boyett, Corey Butler, Rayleigh Elkins, Jamie Gillen Jason Gipson, Oliva Grant, Samantha Hambley Vahsholtz, Nora Hernandez, Garrison Hughes, Emma Humplik, Daylyn Loft, Emilio Luevano Vazquez, Ally McKay, Grant Metts, Sydney Monceaux, Reina Morgan, Taylor Paul, Mary Phan, Hadley Psencik, Gavin Scott, Kathryn Scott, Meagan Sisco, Codi Sorge, Bailee South, Lacey Tackett, Jason Trahan, Cade Waguespack, Cole Waguespack.
12th Grade Highest Honors
Breanna Arzola, Jaysie Banken, Brayden Berry, Sydney Catt, Clayson Choate, Shayla Cormier, McClane Downs, Sabrina Droll, Kayson DuBuis, Baylee Duhon, Kadeon Evans, Joshua Ferguson, Madelyn Gerlach, Anna Green, Maddison Helm, Whitley Hoyland, Cade Kile, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Sarah Morrison, Emily Netterville, Thai Nguyen, Heston Puckett, Lily Saucedo, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith, Connor Tait, Linh Tsan.
12th Grade Honor Roll
Brooklyn Batchelor, Peyton Beebe, Brady Bellow, Jacey Bourque, Chase Broussard, Remington Bryant, Tiffany Ciancaglione, Cloey Cox, John Curphey, Peyton Decker, Alyssa Dodd, Kaiden DuBose, Logan Duffey, Hannah Dupuis, Morgan Durden, Cheyenne Durio, Cynthia Ellis, Santos Garcia, Isaac Garza, Colby Gonzales, Molly Gordon, Tyler Greenwood, Kaitlyn Guin, Bryce Hamilton, Jacob Harvey, Makayla Hazen, Andrew Ingram, Micheal Jones, Jaycee Kibodeaux, Caitlyn LeBouef, Harley Manning, Caelea McCall-Hardy, Sadie Menard, Kent Michael, Cade Mills, Robert Moore, Jocelynn Myrick, Jacey Neely Jordan Peveto, Kate Reyes, Max Santos, Trinity Sims, Grace Sullivan, Carlee Vayon, Madison Walles, Dylan Wells, Melaynie Wilson, Kolby Woods, Lawson Worthy.
Social Media