Deweyville Elementary 4th 6 Weeks Honor Roll
1st Grade All A Honor Roll: Clayton Bickham, Colton Buentello, Kolby Collins, Beau Courville, Victoria Evans, Casen Gantt, Millie Gibson, Scarlett Hankins, Allie Hensley, Kolton Hillman, Hunter Hogan, Saylor Kachtik, Scarlett Miranda, Vanessa Pickles, Everly Picou, Blake Richard, Cheyanne Sowell, Everleigh Strickland, and Kyli Williamson
1st Grade A/B Honor Roll: A.J. Arpin, Beaux Beck, Weston Broussard, Megan Cheatwood, Jolene Coleman,
Callan Gantt, Kaden Hamilton, and Carson Hughey
2nd Grade All A Honor Roll: Archer Andrepont, Evan Berry, Raylan Bowie, Dixie Brown, Knoxx Castaneda, Aspen Collins, Avrie Ellis, Cutler Fountain, Kyndal Hickman, Ella Holland, Kynsleigh Jolley, Ian Maldonado, Harper Miranda, Hylea Monceaux, Adalyn Richard, Miah Spell, Avery Stansbury, Jaxon White, and Emma Wimmer
2nd Grade A/B Honor Roll: Allie Addison, Dwayne Crooks, Haiden Empson, Caleb Gypin, Easton Hopson,
Emmaleigh Huiet, Rosa Jarquin Ramirez, Dakota Leonard, Adriana Lopez, Wyatt Manning, Nora Milligan, Priscilla Tompkins, Riley Watkins, and Kevin Westbrook
3rd Grade All A Honor Roll: Baelynn Burris, Memphis Bussell, Emerlie Hopson, Jaxson Nelms, Taytum Phillips, Remi Powell, Reed Sheppard, and Willa Slone
3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll: Melody Bishop, Drex Bornette, Andrew Burks, Bryer Clark, Jadelyn Curtice, Aubree Edwards, Hayleigh Empson, Colbie Fountain, Rowyn Gantt, Sarina Haney, Gunner Hryhorchuk, Kinsley Hughey, Christopher Lilly, Ava Manning, Amelia Maehem Pruett, Caselynn Raley, Kassidy Reed, Mia Trussell, Ansleigh Weston, and Evelyn Williams
4th Grade All A/B Honor Roll: Abbi Abt, Braxton Barnes, Brydon Borel, Grady Bridges, Austin Buentello, Atticus Coleman, Nevaeh Dowden, Jonas French, Jordan French, Gunner Hickman, Ezra
Huerta, Jase Johnson, Mason Lege, Henry Lejeune Roosendaal, Brayden Marcus, Makynlee Ortolon, Bailee Pickles, Bryce Richard, Rylan Solomon, McKoy Sowell, Mason Tolbert, and Kylie Woods
5th Grade All A Honor Roll: Kaselynn Collins
5th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Corbin Bishop, Mason Buentello, Harlynn Burch, Paris Courville, Jonah Curl, Ava
Ebner, Pleas Evans, Macey Frankum, Paisley Hickman, Petey Hryhorchuk, Kolt Kachtik, Branden Landry, Bryson Lee, Peighton Lee, Madison Lege, Thomas McCurry, Blakely Peveto, Makynsee Riley, Huntley Smith, Estin Wiggins, and Brett Zirlott
Deweyville JH/HS 4th Six Weeks Honor Roll
6th Grade All A Honor Roll
Kendal Sheppard and Scarlett Whitfield
6th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Adelyn Barnes, Lane Clark, Dalten Elmore, Marissa Harris, Kai Pearl, Lucas Plowman, Emma Richards, Pablo Riojas, Avery Sheppard, Kreedyn Suggett, Averie Welch, Benjamin Williams, Brynlee Williams, and Levi Williams
7th Grade All A Honor Roll
Taylor Johnson, Skylar Reeves, Tucker Slone, and Callie Welch
7th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Kamryn Barnes, Ace Bussell, Richard Cope, Landon Hebert, Noah Lisle, Emma Manning, Ashton Marze, David McCormick, and Raegan Porter, Macee Powell, Drake Roff, Amaya Rueda, Hazel Seaman, Rylan Sowell, and Brennon Stanley
8th Grade All A Honor Roll
Emilia Clark, Emery Grantham, Claylee Hamilton, and David Young
8th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Brayleigh Burke,Weston Carpenter, Kamen Collins, Torrance Cope, Ethan Green, Joseph Harris, Ayden Kohler, Savannah Lout, Chealsie Marcantel, Caleb Masten, Madden Seymour, Bryant Shepherd, Abbigail Stipelcovich, Cheyann Stout, Aubree White, and Brooklyn Williams
9th Grade All A Honor Roll
Rowdy Ashworth, Rebecca Courtney, Brystol Jones, Griffin McCroskey, and Waylon Talbert
9th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Karma Addison, Libby Bernier, Kambelle Blackwell, Carson Borel, Emersyn Bornette, Jaxen Carpenter, Kayleigh Carpenter, Layla Clark, Auddey Frost, Marley Gonzales, Jerry Langford, Hagen Lee, Addyson Marze, Camden Rogers, Kimberly Shay, Carsyn Steele, and Keadon Tompkins
10th Grade All A Honor Roll
Austyn Addison, McKarsyn Borel, Zander Dubose, Stephen Lout, Rayona Manuel, Jaxon Slone, Ashtin Stout, and Collin Williams
10th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Clayton Duhon, William Fountain, Bonny Frost, Slade Gunter, Macy Moore, Sully Pope, Joshua Prettyman, Braley Revere, Ross Rivers, Gabriel Rueda, Gabriella Sanderson, and Maverick Stephens
11th Grade All A Honor Roll
Ranger Ashworth, Kylie Barnes, Crysta Caswell, Makenzi Cloud, Lane Gray, Braxton Martinez, Adisyn Thompson, Madilyn Thompson, Lakyn Williams, and Mattie Williford
11th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Alvert Boudreaux, Jacob Brockman, Bryleigh Brown, Kallel Crooks, Micah Curl, Gracie Frederic, Jeremiah Huerta, Baylee Smith, and Erik Smith
12th Grade All A Honor Roll
Maggie Fisher, Aidan Fountain, Riley Gonzales, Ava Henson, Makayla Kemp, Wendell Levi, Chloe Prettyman, Hope Rodrick, Jillian Thompson, and Emilee Totino
12th Grade A/B Honor Roll
Nadia Arrington, Joseph Beard, Ava Boyer, Micayla Brown, William Dehn, Chloe Ebner, Autumn Fitts, Mason Gibson, Sean Hebert, Slade Landry, Levi Lavergne, Andrew McKean, Kaden Miller, CJ Milton, Roman Spears, Kinley Spell, and Riley Wright
Social Media