LCM’s Eli Peveto outdistanced the competition Thursday to win the Huffman Invitational Cross Country Meet held near Lake Houston.
–
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eli Peveto LCM 16:21.0 1
2 Jose Gonzalez North Shore 16:32.0 2
3 Brian Martinez North Shore 16:51.0 3
4 Joshua Triesch George Ranch 16:56.0 4
5 Garrett Fowler Kingwood Park 17:06.0 5
6 Joe Gardner Kingwood Park 17:10.0 6
7 Eli Greene George Ranch 17:11.0 7
8 Luis Portillo North Shore 17:15.0 8
9 Josh Tucker Kingwood Park 17:18.0 9
10 Hunter Davis George Ranch 17:20.0 10
11 Noah Jones North Shore 17:23.0 11
12 Eddie Gomez Barbers Hill 17:28.0 12
13 Justin Maynard Kingwood Park 17:35.1 13
14 Jonathan Gomez Magnolia West 17:35.9 14
15 Ian Karash Kingwood Park 17:36.0 15
16 Jacob Garrison Splendora 17:37.0 16
17 Alexis Aguilar North Shore 17:38.0 17
18 Dustin Worley Huffman-Hargrave 17:39.0
19 Carson Foreman Kingwood Park 17:52.0 18
20 Trevion Clayton North Shore 17:54.0 19
21 Dan Lerma North Shore 17:55.0 20
22 Daniel Armenta Barbers Hill 17:56.0 21
23 Lamar Grogan Beaumont West Brook 18:04.0
24 Gama Trejo Magnolia West 18:05.4 22
25 Fredy Sillero Magnolia West 18:05.9 23
26 Ben Carmona Kingwood Park 18:06.0 24
27 Rene Johnson Kingwood Park 18:08.0
28 Rayce Piper LCM 18:11.0 25
36 Noah Layne Huffman-Hargrave 18:20.0
37 Jesse Hester Livingston 18:22.0 30
44 Luis Ramirez Beaumont West Brook 18:42.0
47 Jullian Rivera Livingston 18:53.0 38
50 Jackson Baeza LCM 18:59.0 41
52 Shaquille Rivera Livingston 19:01.0 42
59 Trevor Turner LCM 19:16.0 48
67 Garrett Kelly Huffman-Hargrave 19:35.0
69 Garret Marshall Huffman-Hargrave 19:44.0
72 Mario Nava Livingston 19:52.0 56
81 Robert Casas Livingston 20:31.7 62
86 Caleb Evans Livingston 20:45.0 67
88 Gabriel Machuca Livingston 20:48.0 69
91 Andrew Swindells Lumberton 20:59.0
92 Michael Diosdado Livingston 21:03.0
93 Jeston Kowis Livingston 21:07.0
97 McKinley Lewis Beaumont West Brook 21:11.0
98 Stephan Kusek LCM 21:27.0 75
99 Blake Marshall LCM 21:37.0 76
102 Matthew Erb LCM 21:45.0 78
105 Noah Minor Lumberton 22:24.0
106 Cameron Smith LCM 22:47.0
109 Ty’Vonn Allen Port Arthur Memorial 23:32.0
112 Chase Fisher LCM 24:24.0
113 Conner Eastman Lumberton 24:34.0
114 Michael Odoms Port Arthur Memorial 25:38.0
117 Jase Moore Lumberton 26:15.0
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 North Shore 41 2 3 8 11 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:25:39 Average: 17:07.80 1-5 Split: 1:06
2 Kingwood Park 48 5 6 9 13 15 18 24
Total Time: 1:26:46 Average: 17:21.02 1-5 Split: 30
3 George Ranch 79 4 7 10 27 31 36 37
Total Time: 1:28:10 Average: 17:37.92 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Magnolia West 132 14 22 23 34 39 43 49
Total Time: 1:31:17 Average: 18:15.24 1-5 Split: 1:21
5 Barbers Hill 133 12 21 32 33 35 40 45
Total Time: 1:30:59 Average: 18:11.80 1-5 Split: 1:06
6 LCM 190 1 25 41 48 75 76 78
Total Time: 1:34:14 Average: 18:50.80 1-5 Split: 5:06
7 Spring Westfield 210 28 29 50 51 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:34:57 Average: 18:59.24 1-5 Split: 1:13
8 Splendora 216 16 26 54 59 61 – –
Total Time: 1:36:25 Average: 19:16.82 1-5 Split: 2:49
9 Livingston 228 30 38 42 56 62 67 69
Total Time: 1:36:40 Average: 19:19.94 1-5 Split: 2:10
10 Fulshear 289 46 47 63 65 68 72 79
Total Time: 1:40:18 Average: 20:03.52 1-5 Split: 1:37
11 New Caney 309 44 57 64 70 74 81 –
Total Time: 1:41:36 Average: 20:19.14 1-5 Split: 2:07
12 Humble 323 53 60 66 71 73 77 80
Total Time: 1:42:42 Average: 20:32.40 1-5 Split: 1:31
–
–
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Katia Davis George Ranch 12:03.8 1
2 Theresa McComiskey George Ranch 12:06.7 2
3 Peyton McQuillan Magnolia West 12:07.1 3
4 Kaytlyn Kuta Huffman-Hargrave 12:27.5
5 Amelia Ward Awty 12:32.4 4
6 Jennice Herrera North Shore 12:46.8 5
7 Venice Macawili North Shore 12:49.8 6
8 Zoie Reyna Kingwood Park 12:53.7 7
9 Brooke Johnson George Ranch 12:59.2 8
10 Ashling Devins Awty 13:02.9 9
11 Anneke Kluft Kingwood Park 13:06.1 10
12 Anna Elise Carroll Kingwood Park 13:09.0 11
13 Sierra Mauldin Kingwood Park 13:13.8 12
14 Mya Van Meter Huffman-Hargrave 13:14.8
15 Kimber Watson Kingwood Park 13:16.1 13
16 Maddy Spottswood Magnolia West 13:17.4 14
17 Gracie Evers Porter 13:20.0 15
18 Lindsey Broussard Kingwood Park 13:22.1 16
19 Sydney Delgado George Ranch 13:24.0 17
20 Shelby Keck Splendora 13:27.9 18
21 Bryn Peters Fulshear 13:30.0 19
22 Shelby John Magnolia West 13:30.5 20
23 Maddison Helm Orangefield 13:32.3
24 Majoys Lane Kingwood Park 13:33.5 21
25 Maria Aguilar New Caney 13:35.5 22
26 Ramsa Kazi George Ranch 13:39.3 23
27 Aliya Guerrero Barbers Hill 13:40.1 24
28 Vanessa Garcia Barbers Hill 13:41.1 25
29 Maighann Carroll Magnolia West 13:43.0 26
30 Ny’Reonna Smith Port Arthur Memorial 13:43.4 27
31 Holly Smith George Ranch 13:47.8 28
32 Alma Rodriguez Spring Westfield 13:48.1
33 Abby McBride Magnolia West 13:49.8 29
34 Ashley Ayaia Porter 13:50.3 30
35 Karina Mendoza Porter 13:50.6 31
36 Sierra Skinner North Shore 13:52.5 32
37 Brianna Fuhre Kingwood Park 13:53.4
38 Alyssa Heikkila George Ranch 13:54.3 33
39 Vanessa Vilchis Barbers Hill 13:59.7 34
40 Julie Benavidez New Caney 14:00.5 35
41 Valeria Martinez North Shore 14:02.2 36
42 Hailie Brandum Splendora 14:03.4 37
43 Leticia Vega North Shore 14:04.8 38
44 Ruhi Patel George Ranch 14:05.9
45 Melanie Garcia North Shore 14:13.7 39
46 Lorine Salel Awty 14:17.0 40
47 Carissa Aponte Splendora 14:17.8 41
48 Leilani Galvan Barbers Hill 14:20.5 42
49 Niketra Gardner New Caney 14:23.0 43
50 Kristen Arcizo Kingwood Park 14:28.5
51 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton 14:32.5 44
52 Jasmine Vargas Barbers Hill 14:36.1 45
53 Ilene Krall Awty 14:38.2 46
54 Yariveth Morales Porter 14:42.7 47
55 Anahi Garcia Magnolia West 14:44.2 48
56 Bryanna Stevenson Port Arthur Memorial 14:47.0 49
57 Karelann Skinner New Caney 14:50.5 50
58 Brittani Harsch Magnolia West 14:50.9 51
59 Riya Sahni Awty 15:00.0 52
60 Frida Orozco Porter 15:03.8 53
61 Jessica De La Fuente Barbers Hill 15:05.2 54
62 Elena Toffanin Awty 15:07.1 55
63 Madeline Reily Livingston 15:11.6 56
64 Alexis Folh George Ranch 15:17.1
65 Erin Talley Lumberton 15:17.9 57
66 Robyn Courmier LCM 15:18.3 58
67 Lucia Motta Awty 15:18.9 59
68 Novey Arrieta Fulshear 15:20.2 60
69 Maria Alavarado Porter 15:24.0 61
70 Yareli Moreno New Caney 15:25.0 62
71 Phoenix Reed Lumberton 15:25.9 63
72 Lidianna Reyes Lumberton 15:28.1 64
73 Carrington Blair Spring Westfield 15:35.9
74 Kierra Figgins LCM 15:37.5 65
75 Amy Rodriguez Livingston 15:41.9 66
76 Catalina Ruiz Splendora 15:42.6 67
77 Faythe Huffman North Shore 15:47.3 68
78 Milicent Neveu Port Arthur Memorial 15:47.9 69
79 Bailey Nguyen Barbers Hill 15:58.8 70
80 Briana Roberson Fulshear 16:02.1 71
81 Denisha Anderson Port Arthur Memorial 16:03.8 72
82 Yuliana Olmos New Caney 16:14.9 73
83 Aleecia Savala Fulshear 16:17.4 74
84 Darlene Nguyen Port Arthur Memorial 16:20.8 75
85 Jalyncia Gardner Livingston 16:22.1 76
86 Alysah Bland Fulshear 16:23.1 77
87 Liliana Barbosa Fulshear 16:27.3 78
88 Jahonna Hinds Spring Westfield 16:28.5
89 Regan Schupska Livingston 16:29.8 79
90 Megan Smith Fulshear 16:31.5 80
91 Lizetthe Moreno Porter 16:44.8 81
92 Chante Simmons Spring Westfield 16:47.8
93 Lorelei Pittman Fulshear 16:51.7
94 Ashley Easley Lumberton 16:54.6 82
95 Olivia Keltz LCM 17:17.5 83
96 Julie Johnson Livingston 17:19.0 84
97 MacKenzie Holland LCM 17:39.2 85
98 Alana Craig LCM 17:52.0 86
99 Julia Sion Port Arthur Memorial 18:00.4 87
100 ??? ??? Splendora 18:17.5 88
101 Alora Jones LCM 18:24.8 89
102 Milena Sousa Fulshear 18:26.9
103 Emily Ramirez Humble 18:37.1
104 Leila Marconde Fulshear 18:44.3
105 Aviella Trollinger Livingston 19:27.2 90
106 Lauren Young Fulshear 20:10.2
107 Dasha Musil Fulshear 20:23.7
108 Arlene Garcia Humble 20:34.0
109 Mayumi Garcia Fulshear 21:30.2
110 Viatris Valdez Gonzal Humble 23:27.0
111 Madison Simpson Humble 23:48.7
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 George Ranch 51 1 2 8 17 23 28 33
Total Time: 1:04:13 Average: 12:50.57 1-5 Split: 1:36
2 Kingwood Park 53 7 10 11 12 13 16 21
Total Time: 1:05:39 Average: 13:07.68 1-5 Split: 23
3 Magnolia West 92 3 14 20 26 29 48 51
Total Time: 1:06:28 Average: 13:17.51 1-5 Split: 1:43
4 North Shore 117 5 6 32 36 38 39 68
Total Time: 1:07:36 Average: 13:31.18 1-5 Split: 1:18
5 Awty 151 4 9 40 46 52 55 59
Total Time: 1:09:31 Average: 13:54.05 1-5 Split: 2:28
6 Barbers Hill 170 24 25 34 42 45 54 70
Total Time: 1:10:18 Average: 14:03.49 1-5 Split: 56
7 Porter 176 15 30 31 47 53 61 81
Total Time: 1:10:48 Average: 14:09.44 1-5 Split: 1:44
8 New Caney 212 22 35 43 50 62 73 –
Total Time: 1:12:15 Average: 14:26.83 1-5 Split: 1:50
9 Splendora 251 18 37 41 67 88 – –
Total Time: 1:15:49 Average: 15:09.80 1-5 Split: 4:50
10 Port Arthur Memorial 292 27 49 69 72 75 87 –
Total Time: 1:16:43 Average: 15:20.53 1-5 Split: 2:38
11 Fulshear 301 19 60 71 74 77 78 80
Total Time: 1:17:33 Average: 15:30.51 1-5 Split: 2:54
12 Lumberton 310 44 57 63 64 82 – –
Total Time: 1:17:39 Average: 15:31.77 1-5 Split: 2:23
13 Livingston 361 56 66 76 79 84 90 –
Total Time: 1:21:05 Average: 16:12.83 1-5 Split: 2:08
14 LCM 377 58 65 83 85 86 89 –
Total Time: 1:23:45 Average: 16:44.85 1-5 Split: 2:34
Social Media