Cardinal Classic – 9/5/2015
Claiborne Park, Bridge City, TX
D1 Varsity Girls Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Caroline Kirschner Kelly HS 12:26.61 —
2 Meghan Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 12:47.50 1
3 Estela Pina Dayton HS 13:01.35 2
4 MICHELLE DONOHUE Huffman Hargrave HS 13:06.74 3
5 MYA VAN METER Huffman Hargrave HS 13:21.53 4
6 JESSICA REESE Huffman Hargrave HS 13:33.62 5
7 HANNAH JOHNSON Huffman Hargrave HS 13:36.24 6
8 Kayleigh Davis Dayton HS 13:38.66 7
9 Mary Kathryn Gibson Renaissance Academy 13:40.39 —
10 Yvette Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 13:40.75 8
11 Patricia Todd St. Thomas Aquinas 13:40.98 9
12 Abby Gates St. Thomas Aquinas 13:53.42 10
13 KAYTLYN KUTA Huffman Hargrave HS 14:09.81 11
14 Ellen Gambel St. Thomas Aquinas 14:17.33 12
15 Kimberly Gann Vidor HS 14:21.98 13
16 Shania Ford Beaumont Central HS 14:29.47 —
17 ARYN JAMES Huffman Hargrave HS 14:35.85 14
18 Haley Plumley Nederland HS 14:37.45 15
19 Erin Talley Lumberton HS 14:37.63 16
20 Jordyn Neal St. Thomas Aquinas 14:41.53 17
21 Brynleigh Berthelot St. Thomas Aquinas 14:42.68 18
22 Maggie Crawford St. Thomas Aquinas 14:50.92 —
23 Delaynie Trussell Dayton HS 15:16.69 19
24 Anali Torres Dayton HS 15:20.07 20
25 Phoenix Reed Lumberton HS 15:27.22 21
26 Meryl Williams Port Neches Groves H 15:32.94 22
27 Alix Sellers Lumberton HS 15:37.81 23
28 Andrea Gallegos Dayton HS 15:38.14 24
29 KYMMY GERKEN Huffman Hargrave HS 15:42.19 25
30 Jessica Trahan Vidor HS 15:43.40 26
31 CARLEY BRAY Huffman Hargrave HS 15:44.42 —
32 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton HS 15:55.94 27
33 Breanna Wyble Nederland HS 15:57.25 28
34 Yessi SiFuentes Dayton HS 15:57.72 29
35 Liliana Torres Dayton HS 15:59.09 30
36 Macie Saleme Nederland HS 16:10.32 31
37 Leighanne O’Dowd St. Thomas Aquinas 16:12.43 —
38 Jacey Trahan Vidor HS 16:26.00 32
39 Audrey Brown Dayton HS 16:26.54 —
40 Deanza Bohler Nederland HS 16:31.82 33
41 Florencia Velazques Port Neches Groves H 16:42.10 34
42 Litzy Vasquez Nederland HS 16:59.15 35
43 Hailey Stogner Vidor HS 16:59.52 36
44 Bailey Waldrop Lumberton HS 17:11.15 37
45 MAGGIE PERRY Huffman Hargrave HS 17:20.72 —
46 Madison Lytle Lumberton HS 17:36.62 38
47 Vivian Hughes Nederland HS 17:43.62 39
48 Emily Slott Port Neches Groves H 17:45.92 40
49 Kattlin Brown Port Neches Groves H 17:47.90 41
50 Kayla Wilkerson Port Neches Groves H 17:49.35 42
51 Ariali Soto Vidor HS 17:55.56 43
52 Tori Moton Port Neches Groves H 18:30.05 44
53 Carley Dorman Orangefield HS 18:55.09 —
D1 Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Huffman Hargrave HS 29 3 4 5 6 11 14 25
Total Time: 1:07:48 Average: 13:33.59 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 40 1 8 9 10 12 17 18
Total Time: 1:08:52 Average: 13:46.24 1-5 Split: 59
3 Dayton HS 72 2 7 19 20 24 29 30
Total Time: 1:12:55 Average: 14:34.99 1-5 Split: 2:37
4 Lumberton HS 124 16 21 23 27 37 38 –
Total Time: 1:18:50 Average: 15:45.95 1-5 Split: 2:34
5 Nederland HS 142 15 28 31 33 35 39 –
Total Time: 1:20:16 Average: 16:03.20 1-5 Split: 2:22
6 Vidor HS 150 13 26 32 36 43 – –
Total Time: 1:21:27 Average: 16:17.30 1-5 Split: 3:34
7 Port Neches Groves H 179 22 34 40 41 42 44 –
Total Time: 1:25:39 Average: 17:07.65 1-5 Split: 2:17
D2 Varsity Girls Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Camille Harris Hamshire Fannet HS 12:33.22 1
2 Lilly Sachitano Hamshire Fannet HS 13:15.84 2
3 Caitlin Denison Bridge City HS 13:38.95 3
4 Ella Standley Woodville HS 13:40.96 4
5 Mackenzie Murdock Bridge City HS 13:41.58 5
6 Brittany Fonville Bridge City HS 13:57.37 6
7 Brinley Bell Bridge City HS 14:58.10 7
8 Olivia Keltz Little Cypress Mauri 15:04.27 —
9 Jianna Palang Hamshire Fannet HS 15:13.07 8
10 Katy Torbett Bridge City HS 15:25.55 9
11 Dakota Dietrick Silsbee HS 15:29.73 —
12 Erica Morin Liberty HS 15:30.23 10
13 Jasmine Gonzales Hamshire Fannet HS 15:42.60 11
14 Brianna Land Jasper HS 15:51.89 12
15 Zahina Briones Jasper HS 15:54.28 13
16 Lesli Miranda Woodville HS 16:13.27 14
17 Yoselin Miranda Woodville HS 16:27.88 15
18 Izzy Brooks Bridge City HS 16:33.45 16
19 MADI MCDOUGALD Tarkington HS 16:38.30 17
20 Madison Tucker Woodville HS 16:38.57 18
21 Noelia Lazo Hamshire Fannet HS 16:47.60 19
22 Allison Cardenas Hamshire Fannet HS 16:47.93 20
23 MIRANDA GODKIN Tarkington HS 16:55.06 21
24 Sydney Smith Woodville HS 16:57.37 22
25 SAVANNAH MILLER Tarkington HS 17:06.40 23
26 Rylee Locke Little Cypress Mauri 17:12.55 —
27 Holly Konarik Hull Daisetta HS 17:14.57 24
28 Riley Dugas Bridge City HS 17:22.39 25
29 Kilon Gillis Little Cypress Mauri 17:23.65 —
30 Claudia Gonzalez Jasper HS 17:24.17 26
31 Nely Guerrero Hamshire Fannet HS 17:52.76 27
32 Alexis Wigley Woodville HS 18:01.33 28
33 Madison Ramsey Hamshire Fannet HS 18:10.30 —
34 Damris Thrash Hamshire Fannet HS 18:28.10 —
35 Luz Villapando Jasper HS 18:36.37 29
36 Adriana Molina Jasper HS 18:40.11 30
37 HANNAH WELLS Tarkington HS 18:55.76 31
38 Lucia Randel Woodville HS 18:57.66 32
39 Shannon Crawford Hamshire Fannet HS 18:58.91 —
40 Dacey Simmons Hull Daisetta HS 19:07.38 33
41 ALYSA DOTY Tarkington HS 19:13.95 34
42 Hannah Montana Silsbee HS 19:49.42 —
43 Rena Warren Hull Daisetta HS 19:54.27 35
44 Lesly Torres Liberty HS 20:04.94 36
45 Meghan McKinley Little Cypress Mauri 20:17.81 —
46 Jessica Hernandez Liberty HS 20:26.24 37
47 Gabby Lavine Hull Daisetta HS 20:50.39 38
48 Barbara Pablo Port Neches Groves H 20:51.68 —
49 Kennedy Dietrich Port Neches Groves H 21:02.80 —
50 Courtney Fregia Hull Daisetta HS 21:21.16 39
51 Anna Fuertes Liberty HS 22:29.74 40
52 Asiah Williams Jasper HS 22:35.44 41
53 Jaqueline Garcia Liberty HS 23:14.73 42
54 Justine Sylestine Community Christian 23:25.78 —
55 Rispa Perez Liberty HS 23:41.21 43
56 Keleigh Dempsey Community Christian 24:14.88 —
D2 Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bridge City HS 30 3 5 6 7 9 16 25
Total Time: 1:11:42 Average: 14:20.31 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 Hamshire Fannet HS 41 1 2 8 11 19 20 27
Total Time: 1:13:33 Average: 14:42.47 1-5 Split: 4:15
3 Woodville HS 73 4 14 15 18 22 28 32
Total Time: 1:19:59 Average: 15:59.61 1-5 Split: 3:17
4 Jasper HS 110 12 13 26 29 30 41 –
Total Time: 1:26:27 Average: 17:17.37 1-5 Split: 2:49
5 Tarkington HS 126 17 21 23 31 34 – –
Total Time: 1:28:50 Average: 17:45.90 1-5 Split: 2:36
6 Liberty HS 165 10 36 37 40 42 43 –
Total Time: 1:41:46 Average: 20:21.18 1-5 Split: 7:45
7 Hull Daisetta HS 169 24 33 35 38 39 – –
Total Time: 1:38:28 Average: 19:41.56 1-5 Split: 4:07
JV Girls Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rachel Hill Hamshire Fannet HS 15:34.67 1
2 Kayla McNiel Hamshire Fannet HS 16:10.80 2
3 Blanca Medina Hamshire Fannet HS 16:13.39 3
4 Valeria Martinez Bridge City HS 16:31.97 4
5 ABI BRAUD Tarkington HS 16:38.10 —
6 Hannah Hall Bridge City HS 16:44.52 5
7 Denalyn Perez Dayton HS 16:58.52 6
8 Laura Planke Bridge City HS 17:05.40 7
9 Maria Francisco Hamshire Fannet HS 17:47.46 8
10 Camyrn Jones Hamshire Fannet HS 18:11.47 9
11 Devin Ewing Dayton HS 18:21.63 10
12 Tori McMillen Hamshire Fannet HS 18:26.02 11
13 Samantha Martinez Hamshire Fannet HS 18:28.85 12
14 Edna Santana Dayton HS 18:35.82 13
15 Kayla Pruitt Dayton HS 19:10.48 14
16 Susanna Bell Hamshire Fannet HS 19:19.59 —
17 Jillian Wilson Bridge City HS 19:31.33 15
18 Alexa Acosta Bridge City HS 19:37.58 16
19 Catherine Molina Dayton HS 19:52.42 17
20 Reagan Dubois Hamshire Fannet HS 20:00.73 —
21 Elizabeth Hoffpaur Vidor HS 20:03.24 —
22 Aly Haynes Vidor HS 20:03.54 —
23 Leslie Lopez Dayton HS 20:08.88 18
24 Marissa Wolfsberger Vidor HS 20:19.33 —
25 DAKOTA ROBERTSON Tarkington HS 20:19.65 —
26 Katherine Payton Hamshire Fannet HS 20:51.26 —
27 Rosa Pineda Dayton HS 20:57.30 19
28 Annabell Broussard Hamshire Fannet HS 21:03.69 —
29 Payton Brumley Hamshire Fannet HS 22:46.50 —
30 Gabriella Duke Vidor HS 25:28.88 —
31 Maria Gomez Sierra Dayton HS 26:40.03 —
32 Oceanna Rougeau Bridge City HS 27:01.39 20
33 Makenzie Hayes Liberty Christian Ac 27:34.44 —
34 Avery Williams Community Christian 34:49.41 —
JV Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Hamshire Fannet HS 23 1 2 3 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:23:58 Average: 16:47.56 1-5 Split: 2:37
2 Bridge City HS 47 4 5 7 15 16 20 –
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.16 1-5 Split: 3:06
3 Dayton HS 60 6 10 13 14 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:32:59 Average: 18:35.78 1-5 Split: 2:54
Middle School Girls Two Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kennedy Larson Vidor JH 12:45.31 —
2 Natane Randall Odom Academy 12:56.38 —
3 Breanna Beccera Trafton Academy 13:44.46 1
4 KAYLA LOWE Tarkington MS 13:53.87 2
5 Greta Gideon All Saints MS 13:57.18 3
6 Presley Walls Trafton Academy 13:57.36 4
7 Julia Phelan St. Anne’s MS 13:57.50 5
8 Emma Littell Trafton Academy 14:35.90 6
9 Skylar Harris Hamshire Fannet MS 14:36.05 7
10 Mary Kathryn Gibson Renaissance Academy 14:40.54 —
11 BRIANA BODDIE Tarkington MS 15:03.49 8
12 Zan McGrade All Saints MS 15:03.66 9
13 Macy Gauthier Hamshire Fannet MS 15:05.13 10
14 Grace LeDuc All Saints MS 15:08.36 11
15 Taylin Gaffney Hamshire Fannet MS 15:19.11 12
16 Lara Salazar St. Anne’s MS 15:21.74 13
17 Jourdan St. Romain Trafton Academy 15:30.11 14
18 Mariela Pina Dayton MS 15:53.44 15
19 Emily Persons Woodville MS 15:54.43 —
20 Emily Shanks Huffman MS 15:55.33 16
21 Penelope Hasson Woodville MS 16:01.90 —
22 Kaitlin Smith Dayton MS 16:03.99 17
23 Kaylen Smith Bridge City MS 16:16.70 18
24 Macy Potter Hamshire Fannet MS 16:24.24 19
25 Tatum Standley Woodville MS 16:37.72 —
26 Hadley Psencik Orangefield MS 16:42.96 20
27 Emmylie Emerson Huffman MS 16:43.93 21
28 Tehren Landburg Huffman MS 16:46.48 22
29 Hannah Ackley Hamshire Fannet MS 16:49.45 23
30 Samantha Echegaray St. Anne’s MS 16:50.99 24
31 GEORGIA WEEKS Tarkington MS 16:54.07 25
32 Sylvia Mijares Jasper HS 17:00.01 —
33 Carly Stanley Silsbee MS 17:13.33 —
34 Erica Hollis Orangefield MS 17:21.13 26
35 Brenna Jones Huffman MS 17:24.64 27
36 Gabi Angel St. Anne’s MS 17:27.40 28
37 Victoria Perez Dayton MS 17:37.84 29
38 Amber Worley Huffman MS 17:43.10 30
39 Kaitlyn Carter Huffman MS 17:45.25 31
40 Stephanie Wee All Saints MS 17:50.21 32
41 Valerie Boudreaux Huffman MS 17:52.58 33
42 Haley Sutch Dayton MS 17:58.10 34
43 Cicely Shields All Saints MS 17:59.76 35
44 Anna Kate Owens Veritas Classical MS 18:02.10 —
45 Israel Beverly All Saints MS 18:15.62 36
46 Caroline Eschete Trafton Academy 18:18.32 37
47 Lana Whiteside Woodville MS 18:28.74 —
48 Willow Stanek Dayton MS 18:30.79 38
49 ELAINA MCDANIEL Tarkington MS 18:31.50 39
50 Kristi Solley Huffman MS 18:37.77 —
51 Brooklin Sheffield Bridge City MS 18:38.05 40
52 Shelby Day Hamshire Fannet MS 18:53.06 41
53 Whitleigh Moreau Bridge City MS 19:20.22 42
54 Jessica McClain Huffman MS 19:20.85 —
55 Shaylee Sonnier Hamshire Fannet MS 19:22.36 43
56 Caasi Sleeman Veritas Classical MS 19:24.70 —
57 Shay Frederick Bridge City MS 19:26.32 44
58 Aubry Moore Bridge City MS 19:26.96 45
59 Laney Vigil St. Mary’s MS 19:27.52 —
60 Karina Sherman All Saints MS 19:34.37 46
61 Cameryn Church Bridge City MS 19:38.44 47
62 CHASE VANDYKE Tarkington MS 19:40.47 48
63 Katelyn Green Bridge City MS 19:44.06 49
64 Madeline Guidroz St. Anne’s MS 20:04.35 50
65 Emily Capps Liberty Christian Ac 20:06.57 —
66 Stella Como Dayton MS 20:07.12 51
67 EMILY DIXON Tarkington MS 20:26.72 52
68 Emily Benoit Silsbee MS 20:32.75 —
69 Kellen Forson St. Anne’s MS 20:41.03 53
70 Brionna Savage Hamshire Fannet MS 21:02.98 —
71 Taylir Morris Bridge City MS 21:27.41 —
72 Aubrey Downs Hamshire Fannet MS 21:35.21 —
73 Raven Long Dayton MS 21:53.10 54
74 ALEXIS EHRLICH Tarkington MS 22:14.47 55
75 Skylar Starkey Dayton MS 22:19.96 —
76 Catherine Twing Hamshire Fannet MS 22:20.89 —
77 Raylyn Reynolds Orangefield MS 22:43.86 56
78 Kiah Terry Huffman MS 22:44.88 —
79 Trinity Taylor Huffman MS 22:54.60 —
80 Aiden Watson Little Cypress MS 23:16.09 —
81 AMY SCARBOROUGH Tarkington MS 23:31.63 —
82 Jessica Rodela Huffman MS 24:01.85 —
83 Josie Kibodeaux Orangefield MS 24:13.99 57
84 Lily Dorsett Liberty Christian Ac 24:51.41 —
85 Rylee Ruggles Silsbee MS 24:54.47 —
86 Shelby West Orangefield MS 24:54.75 58
87 MERCEE GODKIN Tarkington MS 25:31.03 —
88 GABY WILLIAMS Tarkington MS 25:36.90 —
89 McClane Downs Bridge City MS 25:57.07 —
90 Makayla Falgout Bridge City MS 27:57.85 —
91 Destiny Rose Veritas Classical MS 28:28.44 —
92 Emily Hong Hamshire Fannet MS 28:42.84 —
93 Mikayla Riedinger Silsbee MS 28:53.35 —
Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Trafton Academy 62 1 4 6 14 37 – –
Total Time: 1:16:07 Average: 15:13.23 1-5 Split: 4:34
2 Hamshire Fannet MS 71 7 10 12 19 23 41 43
Total Time: 1:18:14 Average: 15:38.80 1-5 Split: 2:14
3 All Saints MS 90 3 9 11 32 35 36 46
Total Time: 1:19:60 Average: 15:59.84 1-5 Split: 4:03
4 Huffman MS 116 16 21 22 27 30 31 33
Total Time: 1:24:34 Average: 16:54.70 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 St. Anne’s MS 120 5 13 24 28 50 53 –
Total Time: 1:23:42 Average: 16:44.40 1-5 Split: 6:07
6 Tarkington MS 122 2 8 25 39 48 52 55
Total Time: 1:24:04 Average: 16:48.68 1-5 Split: 5:47
7 Dayton MS 133 15 17 29 34 38 51 54
Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.84 1-5 Split: 2:38
8 Bridge City MS 189 18 40 42 44 45 47 49
Total Time: 1:33:09 Average: 18:37.65 1-5 Split: 3:11
9 Orangefield MS 217 20 26 56 57 58 – –
Total Time: 1:45:57 Average: 21:11.34 1-5 Split
D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ricardo Sanchez Dayton HS 17:21.63 1
2 Ryan Wilson Barbers Hill HS 17:21.79 2
3 Carlos Rodriguez Nederland HS 17:29.57 3
4 DONALD KELLY Huffman Hargrave HS 17:33.01 4
5 Jace Garrett Nederland HS 17:40.23 5
6 Josh Fagala Barbers Hill HS 17:43.85 6
7 RANNON TERRY Huffman Hargrave HS 17:49.85 7
8 Gerado Guerrero Barbers Hill HS 17:59.49 8
9 Jace Seymour Barbers Hill HS 18:09.93 9
10 Kevin Dietrich Port Neches Groves H 18:12.89 10
11 Mario Martinez Barbers Hill HS 18:15.34 11
12 Trent Stoute Lumberton HS 18:24.95 12
13 Jordan Haley Dayton HS 18:26.78 13
14 LUKE COWEN Huffman Hargrave HS 18:27.28 14
15 Ruben Valencia Bridge City HS 18:27.84 15
16 Trevor Wingate Barbers Hill HS 18:28.28 16
17 Graydon Glover Bridge City HS 18:34.75 17
18 Collin Dietrich Port Neches Groves H 18:44.33 18
19 Logan Lucas St. Thomas Aquinas 18:45.83 19
20 Hunter Dupre St. Thomas Aquinas 18:51.42 20
21 Brock Brennan Port Neches Groves H 18:59.55 21
22 Trevor Riche Dayton HS 19:04.70 22
23 NICK CLICK Huffman Hargrave HS 19:07.55 23
24 JOHN EASTER Huffman Hargrave HS 19:11.45 24
25 Khayri Thomas Dayton HS 19:11.64 25
26 Freddy Martinez Barbers Hill HS 19:28.75 26
27 Isaiah Maldonado Bridge City HS 19:29.92 27
28 CALEB ROUBIEU Huffman Hargrave HS 19:34.23 28
29 David Anthon St. Thomas Aquinas 19:36.12 29
30 Kyler Morse Bridge City HS 19:40.64 30
31 Chris Freese St. Thomas Aquinas 19:43.59 31
32 DUSTIN WORLEY Huffman Hargrave HS 19:44.17 32
33 Jude Vitrano St. Thomas Aquinas 19:44.76 33
34 Edward Doan Bridge City HS 19:45.76 34
35 John Krautz Nederland HS 19:46.01 35
36 Landon Smith Lumberton HS 19:46.49 36
37 Alberto Valenzuela St. Thomas Aquinas 19:47.79 37
38 Carlos Barboza Nederland HS 20:08.94 38
39 Nolan Moore Bridge City HS 20:11.33 39
40 Michael Whitman Lumberton HS 20:19.98 40
41 John Ross Donnes St. Thomas Aquinas 20:45.09 41
42 Tyler Dalbey Dayton HS 20:56.64 42
43 Adam Mattia Bridge City HS 21:07.25 43
44 Jake Moore Nederland HS 21:07.67 44
45 Lawson Flores Vidor HS 21:12.62 45
46 Luke Pennington Orangefield HS 21:30.28 —
47 Joel Sellers Nederland HS 21:40.94 46
48 Robbie Kearne Orangefield HS 21:41.77 —
49 Drew Worthy Orangefield HS 21:48.83 —
50 Rylan Puckett Dayton HS 21:52.97 47
51 NOAH LANE Huffman Hargrave HS 21:56.04 —
52 Davey Langham Lumberton HS 21:56.49 48
53 Noah Paul Vidor HS 21:59.11 49
54 Caleb Dominguez Port Neches Groves H 22:04.82 50
55 Colby Parker Port Neches Groves H 22:24.45 51
56 Julian Montayo Orangefield HS 22:36.37 —
57 Ryan McClelland Lumberton HS 23:02.00 52
58 Noah Cash Port Neches Groves H 23:07.24 53
59 Kevon Landry Nederland HS 23:09.21 54
60 Garrett Goins Vidor HS 23:10.03 55
61 Jordan Torrent Lumberton HS 23:20.72 56
62 Lane Basden Vidor HS 23:29.47 57
63 Dimitri Collins Vidor HS 23:38.56 58
D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Barbers Hill HS 36 2 6 8 9 11 16 26
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.08 1-5 Split: 54
2 Huffman Hargrave HS 72 4 7 14 23 24 28 32
Total Time: 1:32:10 Average: 18:25.83 1-5 Split: 1:39
3 Dayton HS 103 1 13 22 25 42 47 –
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.28 1-5 Split: 3:36
4 Bridge City HS 123 15 17 27 30 34 39 43
Total Time: 1:35:59 Average: 19:11.79 1-5 Split: 1:18
5 Nederland HS 125 3 5 35 38 44 46 54
Total Time: 1:36:13 Average: 19:14.49 1-5 Split: 3:39
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 132 19 20 29 31 33 37 41
Total Time: 1:36:42 Average: 19:20.35 1-5 Split: 59
7 Port Neches Groves H 150 10 18 21 50 51 53 –
Total Time: 1:40:27 Average: 20:05.21 1-5 Split: 4:12
8 Lumberton HS 188 12 36 40 48 52 56 –
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 20:41.99 1-5 Split: 4:38
9 Vidor HS 264 45 49 55 57 58 – –
Total Time: 1:53:30 Average: 22:41.96 1-5 Split: 2:26
D2 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eli Peveto Little Cypress Mauri 18:11.92 1
2 Bryson Jones Silsbee HS 18:58.83 2
3 Rayce Piper Little Cypress Mauri 19:13.49 3
4 Ben Worsley Woodville HS 19:49.93 4
5 Devon Thomas Silsbee HS 19:54.52 5
6 EZRA NAVA Tarkington HS 20:17.93 6
7 Mason Youngblood Silsbee HS 20:30.31 7
8 Blake Kresser Little Cypress Mauri 20:35.70 8
9 FOSTER BRISTER Tarkington HS 20:41.74 9
10 Brenden Gaffney Hamshire Fannet HS 20:42.97 10
11 Devin Ledoux Devin Le East Chambers HS 20:44.03 —
12 Holden Cravy Silsbee HS 20:47.00 11
13 Cody Enderli Liberty HS 20:49.59 —
14 GARRETT KELLY Huffman Hargrave HS 20:57.20 12
15 Greg Bowling Kelly HS 20:57.51 —
16 Abraham Lazono Hamshire Fannet HS 21:04.88 13
17 Brandon Vizena Hamshire Fannet HS 21:28.06 14
18 Rafael Mijares Jasper HS 21:35.55 15
19 Travis Gibson Renaissance Academy 21:38.07 —
20 Cameron Blanchard Little Cypress Mauri 21:44.73 16
21 Randle Coker Kelly HS 21:57.10 —
22 Jack McDaniel Jasper HS 21:57.32 17
23 Devron Clark Hamshire Fannet HS 22:23.16 18
24 Adolfo Ramos Jasper HS 22:26.04 19
25 Jordan Davis Silsbee HS 22:35.40 20
26 Jackson Baeze Little Cypress Mauri 22:44.42 21
27 Ethan Beard Community Christian 22:48.34 22
28 Caleb Debarge Hull Daisetta HS 22:58.09 —
29 Dylan Stephens Silsbee HS 22:59.05 23
30 PARKS GORE Tarkington HS 22:59.76 24
31 Brenden Baker Community Christian 23:03.78 25
32 Josh Sheffield Woodville HS 23:16.90 26
33 Nathan Vincent Hamshire Fannet HS 23:18.49 27
34 Matthew Smith Hull Daisetta HS 23:23.16 —
35 Conner Dewberry Community Christian 23:31.30 28
36 BILLY SMITH Huffman Hargrave HS 23:32.67 29
37 Mark Watson Jasper HS 23:37.06 30
38 Couture Brad Little Cypress Mauri 23:38.32 31
39 JOHN DOUGLAS Huffman Hargrave HS 23:42.81 32
40 Devin Segrest Jasper HS 23:44.64 33
41 CHASE DOUGLAS Huffman Hargrave HS 23:53.79 34
42 Josh Howard Community Christian 24:00.00 35
43 Daniel Zavala Jasper HS 24:05.88 36
44 Trevor Vardeman Woodville HS 24:06.68 37
45 Everardo Rojas Liberty HS 24:09.36 —
46 TRAI MCCALL Tarkington HS 24:09.91 38
47 Eli Shirley Woodville HS 24:10.86 39
48 Prestin Capps Liberty Christian Ac 24:22.22 —
49 Patrick Coker Kelly HS 25:18.16 —
50 Kaenan Garms Jasper HS 25:19.19 40
51 Logan Stinnet Liberty Christian Ac 25:20.80 —
52 Juan Yanez Liberty HS 25:23.29 —
53 Justin Livingston Woodville HS 25:29.41 41
54 Nicolas Lahaye Silsbee HS 25:59.48 42
55 Tyler Hollingsworth Woodville HS 26:07.92 43
56 Bryce Holmes Woodville HS 26:08.22 44
57 Nate Willett Community Christian 26:11.61 45
58 Tyler Garvin Liberty Christian Ac 26:12.17 —
59 HUNTER TRAHAN Tarkington HS 26:21.62 46
60 Colt Webb Jasper HS 26:26.83 —
61 Hector Villarreal Liberty HS 26:47.35 —
62 Sean Bond Hamshire Fannet HS 26:51.93 47
63 Austin Garvin Liberty Christian Ac 26:52.38 —
64 Kolton Gutierrez Jasper HS 27:50.84 —
65 Hunter Lane Woodville HS 28:09.98 —
66 Kade Frauenburger Hull Daisetta HS 28:18.14 —
67 Nathan Faircloth Woodville HS 28:46.42 —
68 Vincent Espree Hull Daisetta HS 28:47.33 —
69 Alexander Pena Silsbee HS 29:05.76 —
70 Michael Smith Kelly HS 33:36.82 —
71 Fernando Herrera Jasper HS 33:42.50 —
72 Tyler Bevlaqua Community Christian 35:21.06 48
73 CODY KNIGHT Huffman Hargrave HS 38:31.44 49
D2 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Silsbee HS 45 2 5 7 11 20 23 42
Total Time: 1:42:47 Average: 20:33.22 1-5 Split: 3:37
2 Little Cypress Mauri 49 1 3 8 16 21 31 –
Total Time: 1:42:31 Average: 20:30.06 1-5 Split: 4:33
3 Hamshire Fannet HS 82 10 13 14 18 27 47 –
Total Time: 1:48:58 Average: 21:47.52 1-5 Split: 2:36
4 Jasper HS 114 15 17 19 30 33 36 40
Total Time: 1:53:21 Average: 22:40.13 1-5 Split: 2:10
5 Tarkington HS 123 6 9 24 38 46 – –
Total Time: 1:54:31 Average: 22:54.20 1-5 Split: 6:04
6 Woodville HS 147 4 26 37 39 41 43 44
Total Time: 1:56:54 Average: 23:22.76 1-5 Split: 5:40
7 Community Christian 155 22 25 28 35 45 48 –
Total Time: 1:59:36 Average: 23:55.01 1-5 Split: 3:24
8 Huffman Hargrave HS 156 12 29 32 34 49 – –
Total Time: 2:10:38 Average: 26:07.59 1-5 Split: 17:35
JV Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eddie Gomez Barbers Hill HS 12:33.47 1
2 Landon Gershmel Barbers Hill HS 12:36.59 2
3 Grant Theriot Barbers Hill HS 12:50.94 3
4 Joseph Flowers Barbers Hill HS 12:55.23 4
5 Aaron Brown Barbers Hill HS 12:56.33 5
6 Brenden Bolieu Barbers Hill HS 13:55.83 6
7 Jayce Villareal Barbers Hill HS 14:05.96 7
8 Ashton Fagala Barbers Hill HS 14:08.33 —
9 Kollin Smith Bridge City HS 14:14.71 —
10 Dakota Barron Barbers Hill HS 14:17.50 —
11 Hayden Grimes Barbers Hill HS 14:18.28 —
12 Paul Spaulding Barbers Hill HS 14:20.07 —
13 Matthew Slaughter Dayton HS 14:24.44 —
14 Xavier LeDay Barbers Hill HS 14:24.66 —
15 Jake Gonzalez Barbers Hill HS 14:28.08 —
16 Cristobal Martinez Barbers Hill HS 14:37.11 —
17 Johnathan Morrison Dayton HS 14:47.23 —
18 Alex Miller Bridge City HS 15:05.27 —
19 Daniel Garcia Barbers Hill HS 15:30.79 —
20 Hunter Taylor Barbers Hill HS 15:34.08 —
21 Melton Seth Vidor HS 15:39.29 —
22 Soto Lian Vidor HS 16:03.66 —
23 Brandon Scoggin Orangefield HS 16:04.88 —
24 Ethan McBride Nederland HS 16:26.45 8
25 Fabian Garcia Nederland HS 16:49.18 9
26 Wesley Till Dayton HS 16:49.41 —
27 Cody Hargrave Port Neches Groves H 16:56.87 —
28 Kyle Miller Vidor HS 17:05.36 —
29 Teruel Jimenez Nederland HS 17:18.66 10
30 ANDREW HARVEY Tarkington HS 17:19.24 —
31 Cody Bell Nederland HS 17:39.99 11
32 Brandon Jones Port Neches Groves H 17:55.03 —
33 Trenton Potter Orangefield HS 18:02.32 —
34 John Bartee Dayton HS 18:14.72 —
35 Kaz Wada Hamshire Fannet HS 18:33.61 —
36 NICHOLAS STENGER Tarkington HS 18:34.42 —
37 Alex Williams Bridge City HS 18:45.45 —
38 Nathan Deese Nederland HS 19:01.87 12
39 Tim Leger Nederland HS 19:28.19 13
40 Christopher Hill Hamshire Fannet HS 19:49.09 —
41 Ty Daigle Hamshire Fannet HS 19:56.97 —
42 CJ Curry Community Christian 20:53.86 —
43 Aaron Coughlin Liberty Christian Ac 22:06.56 —
JV Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Barbers Hill HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:03:53 Average: 12:46.52 1-5 Split: 23
2 Nederland HS 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 –
Total Time: 1:27:17 Average: 17:27.23 1-5 Split: 2:36
Middle School Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kollin Poche Trafton Academy 12:45.56 1
2 Travis Gibson Renaissance Academy 12:59.03 —
3 Yusoo Hwang All Saints MS 12:59.78 2
4 Aden Sanchez Dayton MS 13:08.66 3
5 Skyler Couch Huffman MS 13:12.84 4
6 Chris Debarge Hull Daisetta MS 13:14.43 —
7 Josh Edwards Huffman MS 13:16.74 5
8 Billy Gould Huffman MS 13:20.31 6
9 Aidan Franks Trafton Academy 13:21.25 7
10 Austin Paine Silsbee MS 13:22.84 —
11 Jr Dumont Dayton MS 13:29.09 8
12 Garrett Perkins Dayton MS 13:29.93 9
13 Derek Brasher All Saints MS 13:37.38 10
14 Conner Franks Trafton Academy 13:42.66 11
15 Cody Roeling Hull Daisetta MS 13:52.79 —
16 Nathan Oliphant Veritas Classical MS 13:53.02 12
17 Jeremy Hernandez Orangefield MS 14:00.73 13
18 Caden Hanson Huffman MS 14:03.82 14
19 Reese Toups All Saints MS 14:06.52 15
20 Grayson Stacey Community Christian 14:21.56 —
21 Damon Gobert Hamshire Fannet MS 14:30.79 16
22 RYAN HANNAH Tarkington MS 14:33.35 17
23 Carter Borwell Huffman MS 14:33.63 18
24 Josh Tweedel St. Anne’s MS 14:40.93 19
25 Massad Maksdi All Saints MS 14:51.97 20
26 Konnor Poche Trafton Academy 14:54.40 21
27 BRANDON MARTINEZ Tarkington MS 14:56.24 22
28 Douglas Robinson Trafton Academy 14:57.49 23
29 JUAN ESPINOZA Tarkington MS 14:59.14 24
30 Taylor Purvis Trafton Academy 15:00.51 25
31 Sam Lain All Saints MS 15:03.17 26
32 Clay Brewer All Saints MS 15:03.45 27
33 Caleb Blanchard Hamshire Fannet MS 15:03.70 28
34 Jackson Powell Silsbee MS 15:08.59 —
35 Logan Bellanger Hamshire Fannet MS 15:09.95 29
36 Corbin Winckler Hamshire Fannet MS 15:11.70 30
37 Kyler Young Bridge City MS 15:12.39 —
38 Ethan LeDuc All Saints MS 15:25.30 31
39 Kyler King Hamshire Fannet MS 15:29.14 32
40 Jacob Guillott Orangefield MS 15:29.34 33
41 Ethan Little Jasper HS 15:32.48 —
42 Stephan Kusek St. Mary’s MS 15:36.99 34
43 Cade Wilson Dayton MS 15:42.15 35
44 Ezequiel Uribe Veritas Classical MS 15:42.43 36
45 Chris Hair Dayton MS 15:45.93 37
46 Cameron Smith Little Cypress MS 15:47.52 —
47 Alajondro Perez Dayton MS 15:49.25 38
48 Tyler Nichols Huffman MS 15:49.55 39
49 Alex Mijares Jasper HS 15:50.14 —
50 Reese King Hamshire Fannet MS 16:10.19 40
51 Daniel Rios Huffman MS 16:11.73 41
52 SKYLER DREHER Tarkington MS 16:16.27 42
53 Keithan Jones Dayton MS 16:31.96 43
54 Kade Marcantel Hamshire Fannet MS 16:41.97 44
55 Keith Elgar St. Anne’s MS 16:45.57 45
56 Caleb Adkins Veritas Classical MS 16:58.77 46
57 Brice Sylestine Community Christian 17:01.34 —
58 Adrian Willingham St. Mary’s MS 17:02.15 47
59 Blake Webb Orangefield MS 17:15.68 48
60 Max Madden St. Anne’s MS 17:23.82 49
61 Travis Birdsall All Saints MS 17:26.85 —
62 Kuta Jacob Huffman MS 17:53.57 —
63 Colin Angel St. Anne’s MS 17:58.47 50
64 AUSTIN MARTIN Tarkington MS 18:06.36 51
65 Joel Jenner Liberty Christian Ac 18:21.48 —
66 Peter Gibson Renaissance Academy 18:27.02 —
67 Brayden Edwards Hamshire Fannet MS 18:33.59 —
68 Garrett Wilson Hamshire Fannet MS 18:37.14 —
69 Isaac Sleeman Veritas Classical MS 18:38.70 52
70 Kyle Jackson Tarkington MS 18:42.15 53
71 Jason Vincent Hamshire Fannet MS 18:50.54 —
72 Eddie Melendez Hamshire Fannet MS 18:53.35 —
73 Cayden Barclay St. Anne’s MS 18:58.11 54
74 Anakin Hall Hamshire Fannet MS 19:07.03 —
75 Troy Downs Hamshire Fannet MS 19:10.07 —
76 Ethan Cassidy Hamshire Fannet MS 19:12.66 —
77 LANCE HALTOM Tarkington MS 19:23.80 55
78 CONNER CLIFTON Tarkington MS 19:27.58 —
79 Jasper Folsom Hamshire Fannet MS 19:33.69 —
80 Josh Parsons Tarkington MS 19:40.31 —
81 Caleb Bennett Dayton MS 19:41.37 —
82 Phoenix Lawless St. Mary’s MS 19:50.17 56
83 Gavin Scott Orangefield MS 20:09.69 57
84 Tyler Myers Hull Daisetta MS 20:13.17 —
85 Connor Oliphant Veritas Classical MS 20:23.62 58
86 Paul Brown Hamshire Fannet MS 20:24.68 —
87 Elizabeth Alvarez Huffman MS 20:29.72 —
88 Matthew Erb St. Mary’s MS 21:22.21 59
89 Ian Angel St. Anne’s MS 21:26.18 60
90 Tiger Carpenter St. Mary’s MS 21:33.91 61
91 Samir Patel All Saints MS 21:34.09 —
92 Emil Angel St. Anne’s MS 21:47.51 62
93 CASON GORE Tarkington MS 21:48.85 —
94 Corbin Whitaker Huffman MS 21:59.93 —
95 Gabriel Hernandez St. Anne’s MS 22:25.17 —
96 Chris Kyle Orangefield MS 23:43.86 63
97 Stephen Gilbert Veritas Classical MS 23:44.04 64
98 AJ Judice Bridge City MS 23:50.41 —
99 Chad Smith Dayton MS 24:48.10 —
100 Matthew Gilbert Veritas Classical MS 25:23.22 65
101 Jaxon Matherne Hamshire Fannet MS 46:30.92 —
Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Huffman MS 47 4 5 6 14 18 39 41
Total Time: 1:08:28 Average: 13:41.47 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Trafton Academy 63 1 7 11 21 23 25 –
Total Time: 1:09:42 Average: 13:56.28 1-5 Split: 2:12
3 All Saints MS 73 2 10 15 20 26 27 31
Total Time: 1:10:39 Average: 14:07.77 1-5 Split: 2:04
4 Dayton MS 92 3 8 9 35 37 38 43
Total Time: 1:11:36 Average: 14:19.16 1-5 Split: 2:38
5 Hamshire Fannet MS 135 16 28 29 30 32 40 44
Total Time: 1:15:26 Average: 15:05.06 1-5 Split: 59
6 Tarkington MS 156 17 22 24 42 51 53 55
Total Time: 1:18:52 Average: 15:46.28 1-5 Split: 3:34
7 Veritas Classical MS 204 12 36 46 52 58 64 65
Total Time: 1:25:37 Average: 17:07.31 1-5 Split: 6:31
8 Orangefield MS 214 13 33 48 57 63 – –
Total Time: 1:30:40 Average: 18:07.86 1-5 Split: 9:44
9 St. Anne’s MS 217 19 45 49 50 54 60 62
Total Time: 1:25:47 Average: 17:09.38 1-5 Split: 4:18
10 St. Mary’s MS 257 34 47 56 59 61 – –
Total Time: 1:35:26 Averag
Social Media