Orangefield ISD
4th Six Weeks
Honor Roll
Orangefield Elementary Honor Roll
First Grade A Honor Roll – Madison Abrego, Jonathan Acosta, Jaxon Agerton, Laila Agerton, Millie Amy, Logan Anderson, Cole Bass, Livia Bergeron, Natalie Bickham, Hannah Bisson, Hunter Block, Mason Boullion, Darien Bradford, Jenna Bryant, Lindsey Bryant, Emma Bufford, Lillyn Burleigh, Zayna Cain, Hartley Collins, Case Comeaux, Noelle Dauzat, Liam Delaet, Jocelyn Droddy, Abigail Duque, Dean Durham, Luke Erickson, Raleigh Forse, Davin Fountain, Addison Geldard, Emery Grantham, Trista Gray, Parker Hebert, Kynzlee Herman, Kristiana Hodge, Eden Hunt, Wyatt Johnnie, Brylie Johnson, Ava Josephson, Arlan Khoury, Teal Kibodeaux, Riley Kole, Christon Kovatch, Brady Landry, Zane LeDoux, Aiden Leverett, Haley Lincecum, Dacius Lytle, Maya Manning, Chloe Manuel, Tracelyn Middleton, William Mize, Brayden Moore, Kinsley Moore, Kolte Morgan, Tuyet Nguyen, Paxton Oldham, Baylor Pennington, Charles Porter, Laykin Potter, Andrew Rutledge, William Rutledge, Hope Samms, Olivia Sanford, Coral Schweigert, Avery Seals, Brayden Shellhammer, Roc Slaughter, Jynika Strutz, Landon Sweet, Karlie Traxler, William Watkins, Jesse Welch, Katherine West, and Kase White. First Grade A/B Honor Roll – Briclyn Arrington, Triston Arview, Jaycee Briggs, Camryn Burleigh, Nathen Claussen, Tanner Davis, Ayla Grey, Tristian Guillory, Sidney Harris, Zoey Harvey, Kaysen Hilliard, Davey Hogg, Kylie Howes, Chance Kyle, Sophia McLean, Remi Moran, Liliann Nguyen, Hayden Nichols, John Royer, Max Sampson, Olivia Shearer, Bryant Shepherd, Jade Shepherd, Korbyn Smith, Jaxon Taylor, Ashtyn VanMarion, Harper Watson, Cole Williams, and Jordin Wright.
Second Grade A Honor Roll – Rylan Agerton, Alexander Allred, Raegon Arrington, Tessa Bailey, Jacob Bland, Brynn Borel, Caroline Braneff, Nora Calhoon, Avy Campbell, Emma Chester, Levi Chisum, John Clark, Payton Credeur, Catherine Crooks, AJ Daigle, Montana Davis, Logan Dinger, Colton Dosch, Simon Dotson, Katie Dumesnil, Kate Edgerton, Remi Evans, Mason Fitts, Brayden Gilmore, Cylan Granger, Eliese Gravett, Jackson Greiner, Aiden Hallmark, Ella Hommel, Harper Hunt, Evan Jenkins, Graham Jenkins, Kendall Jones, Johanna Lieby, Mikayla Locke, Naomi Madrid, Logan Manshack, Emma Marshall, Aaralyn Massey, Madison McCormack, David McMillon, Isabelle Mills, Kira Moody, Samuel Morse, Adam Myers, Kolt Nunez, Maggie Bryant, Jack Pate, Gracie Peltier, LeeAllen Perry, Brennen Pitts, Angelina Ragusa, Jose Salinas, Cole Sanches, Steven Santos Muguia, Kyler Sarver, Madisyn Schlicher, Titus Schulz, Tyler Seals, Alice Swares, Emily Szakmeister, Corey Thomas, Tyler Thomas, Gauge Tynes, Martin Walles, Layton Williams, Scotty Wilson, Amberlyn Woodcock, Ella Wrinkle, and Cayden Wurtz. Second Grade A/B Honor Roll – Brycen Amy, Sadie Antee, Braelyn Baugh, Stephen Bell, Jordon Brister, Brendon Casares, Kourtney Cross, Cooper Dorman, Keller Dosch, Lochlann Downs, Desiree Gay, Abigail Gibson, Carson Gonzales, Aislee Granger, Gunner Griffin, Kendin Hampton, Tyler Harvey, Mason Jones, Damion Kelley, Kaydence Kressman, Brennah Lee, Jaelyn Leibold, Grant Longoria, Jackson Luker, Victor Martinez, Kailani McGuire, Ethan Moffitt, Jessa Montagne, Braxton Moore, Khloe Morgan, Rocio Perez Pina, Brylee Phelps, Brodie Phillips, Camden Roberts, Angela Sandoval Rodriguez, Karis Schulz, Christian Shaw, Dane Skibo, Madison Stockam, Dyson Tarver, Rider Thompson, Santiago Valdovinos, Landon VanWright, Brinna Wagner, Ayden Wagoner, Ava Walker, Kayli Wilson, and Mya York
Third Grade A Honor Roll – Jaydin Agerton, Zachary Baggett, Andrew Blackwell, Madelyn Burleigh, Blair Butler, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Elyse Gunter, Jolie Hargis, Haley Harvey, Rilei Hass, Kellen Hawthorne, Payton Hutcherson, Captain Jackson, Colton Johnson, Ashlee Langdone, Shawn Manasco, Sophia Marino, Payton Marze, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, Ashtyn McKinney, Kaleb Menard, David Morgan, Sophia Nutt, Jaxxon Parr, Layne Reynolds, Mason Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Jordyn Rucker, Shelbi Ryder, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Jaden Scales, Jade Skibo, Paxton Skibo, Slade Sonnier, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Griffin Thomas, Ava Tomlinson, Peyton Trahan, Kyleigh VanWright, Aubrey Voyles, Jocelyn Watson, Kennedy Watson, Raelynn Wilson, and Carson Worthy. Third Grade A/B Honor Roll – Makayla Abshire, Kaycen Armstrong, Emma’Leigh Barber, Jordan Bass, Olivia Bates, Hallee Becker, Talon Bland, Bailey Bott, Emily Boyett, Riley Bryant, Nakona Buckland, McKinley Cain, Reece Carreon, Cesar Castro, Coltin Choate, Colt Christopher, Trenton Cox, Kamin Dages, Landon Davis, Maria De Leon, Leamon Denton, Rory Die, Parker Donnaud, Andria Feidler, Devin Flory, Preston Foxworth, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Saul Gonzalez-Calderon, Roger Granger, Kyler Green, Autumn Harvey, Allie Hatton, Arinn Hebert, Jake Hogg, Scarlett Holt, Harley James, Carson Kelley, Kamryn Kelley, Paul Leonard, Alyssa Longron, Keela Mahoney, Mason Manning, Chellbi Maple, Robert McKay, Bailey McRight, Mason Menard, Emily Meyers, Colton Michael, Landon Miller, Jada Montagne, David Murray, Jacob Myers, Brett Myrick, Brynna Newman, Mattie Owens, Presley Parra, Darian Pence, Austin Pennington, Reagan Peveto, Camden Ply, Cameron Rodgers, Trenton Rose, Seth Smith, Drake Sonnier, Aaliyah Spell, Easton Sprayberry, Nathaniel Stafford, Alysa Stanley, Blake Steele, Ava Steiner, Ava Stephenson, Kendall Sullivan, Zeppe Sullivan, Jackson Tohill, Madison Trammell, Leila Traube, Judd Tynes, Brooklyn Wagoner, Mina Webb, Ella Welch, Kaelyn White, Brandon Whittle-Cooper, Carson Willis, Jadin Wright, and Manny York.
Fourth Grade A Honor Roll – James Allred, Isaac Baassiri, Santiago Baca, Laney Bellard, Kristin Bennett, Gracie Bickham, Natalie Black, Presley Bland, Gracie Bradley, Jaxon Briggs, Ethan Brown, Hayden Carroll, Chayla Chester, Kailey Dages, Cailon Downs, Noel Duque, Rebecca Durbin, Max Geldard, Hunter Goeddertz, Raylee Golemon, Branden Greenway, Cale Kile, Caden Knott, Izabella Lee, Harley Lonadier, Colt Longron, Jessica Madrid, Zachary Morrow, Emma Prouse, Cayden Pullen, Emmerson Rodriguez, Abby Slaughter, Jett Stevenson, Morgan Thomas, Darin Trahan, Adam Tsan, Daniel Valentinis-Dee, Ethan Webb, and Ethan Welch. Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll – Adrian Alonso, Leslie Alonso, Ayden Arsenault, Harley Beaudoin, Tobey Bellow, Hannah Block, Sean Caswell, Cassidy Childers, Leland Conley, Jared Cox, Nicholas Currie, Amelia Dinger, John Edwards, Daniel Gibson, Gabriel Gilmore, Matthew Golemon, Jake Graham, Alexis Granger, Cohen Granger, Barron Gray, Claire Griffin, Katie Guyote, Annamarie Hall, Kaylen Hancock. Adriana Hudson, Camryn Kelley, Caydee Leonard, Jessie Maddox, Robert Manning, Embrie Manshack, Savanah Marion, Annabelle Matthews, Makayla Merendino, Halie Mize, Addisyn Moore, Kiley Nichols, Brielle Peschel, Hayden Potter, Emerald Richey, Kinlee Rider, Savanah Rodgers, Ethan Rogers, Lanie Rush, Madison Sanborn, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Liliana Sanford, Koen Sharp, Audrey Sonnier, Steyle Spurlock, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Larymie Thompson, Logan Trahan, Ian Vallejo, Jacob Vogt, and Karsyn Willie.
5th Grade Highest Honors
Faith Ally, Logan Cheek, Major Copeland, Ava Dyer, Presley Faulkner, Mariah Hawthorne, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Jace Kedel, Blaine Lenard, Makenna Meads, Kyle Michael, Brianna Moore, Christian Powell, Sterling Richard, Cristian Salinas, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Kail Washington, Victoria Whitman, Jacob Worthy, Collin Wrinkle.
5th Grade Honor Roll
Ethan Blackburn, Trevon Broussard, Jocelyn Casares, Abigail Curphey, Joshua Eckerle, Kadee English, Lela Francis, Syndi Hatchel, Sidney Holderman, Mason Houghton, Calvin Kelly, Madison LeBert, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Greenlea Oldham, Kendyl Pennington, Lathan Schlicher, Kane Smith, Adam Tran, Madeleine Wernig, Ezequiel Yanez-Macias.
6th Grade Highest Honors
Asher Addison, Brady Anderson, Morgan Bolin, Colton Boudreaux, Kaedance Boutin, Kiley Boyd, Elizabeth Castro, Sally Crosby, Gracie Cross, Cameron Dischler, Magnus Downs, Beau Elkins, Nadaly English, Stone Fregia, Riley Fuller, Jada Granger, Summer Hackbarth, Mackenzie Haley, Madison Hanusch, Steven Harrelson, Kaitlyn Hebert, Shawn Hodges, Josiah Kibodeaux, Chrisanna Kovatch, Jaislynn Lanphar, Leyton Loft, Alexus Maddox, Koen Maddox, Kira Merendino, Samuel Michael, Grayson Mills, Kendall Moffitt, Jasmine Morales, Kylie Mouton, Kylie Newman, Brayden Parker, Xander Parks, Gavin Perry-Koci, Shealeigh Pietz, Jailyn Ply, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Wesley Rice, Halie Ridley, Nathanial Rodgers, Randi Ross, Morgan Sampson, Edward San Juan, Tanner Seals, Timothy Trammell, Haley West, Matthew Whitten, Alyssa Wiley, Kailyn Young.
6th Grade Honor Roll
Jalynn Alfaro, Bryce Blacksher, Haley Cabiness, Ryan Carreon, Brandon Cooper, Justin Cormier, Landon Delaet, Rylee Dougay, Joshua Hazen, Cainan Lastrapes, Alesha Morgan, Kameron Naquin, Gavin Pollock, Dustin Rains, Harleigh Rawls, Colton Reese, Ashton Reynolds, Bryton Sullivan, Baelynn Thibodeaux, Libby Thurman, Rusten Traxler.
7th Grade Highest Honors
Emily Baassiri, Hunter Beard, Angel Bock, Draven Crochet, Dwight Davis, Hayden Dwyer, Shelby Eason, Tristan Fuller, Madison Greenway, Gunner Grimes, Coree Guerra, Cadence Harrelson, Liam Mahoney, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Ethan Meads, Ayla Merendino, Monica Miller, Lucas Mohan, Jasleigh Montagne, Jaslyn Newman, Hunter Norwood, Elliot Perkins, Jane Ponfick, Joli Ponfick, Cade Smith, Nicholas Sparks, Cody Strause, Andrew Tran, LeeAnn Westbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Tilly Worthy, Payton Wrinkle.
7th Grade Honor Roll
Marlen Aguinaga, Emilio Alonso, Prestion Brister, Karlie Brown, Faith Burnette, Carmen Campbell, Gracie Elkins, Aiden Feidler, Conner Griffin, Paul Hernandez, Brandon Hignett, Kaine Humberson, Christopher Kovatch, Cooper Longron, Trinity McLean, Daniel Mires, Abigayle Patla, Lillian Peltier, Lane Ponfick, Noelle Smith, Mary Wernig.
8th Grade Highest Honors
Bryce Bergeron, Stuart Best, Warren Clark, Gracie Donnaud, Daniel Durbin, Hannah Francis, Logan Gipson, Samantha Hambley-Vansholtz, Gunner Jones, Aaron Martinez, Jezlyn Matlock, Ally McKay, Heather Mineer, Kayla Moore, Raylyn Reynolds, Gavin Scott, Natalee Smith, Bailee South, Tyler Washington, Clayton Westbrook, Miranda Whitten.
8th Grade Honor Roll
Diego Baca, Grayce Barker, Christopher Bass, Nevaeh Bean, Kassidy Boyett, Roeh Burton, Jamie Carpenter, Kinlee Drake, Rayleigh Elkins, Jamie Gillen, Jason Gipson, Cade Griffin, Gavin Guyote, Gracie Hebert, Jeremy Hernandez, Nora Hernandez, Madison Hipp, Micaela Hudson, Emma Humplik Josie Kibodeaux, Samuel Laird, Daylyn Loft, Mackenzie Louvier, Grant Metts, Sydney Monceaux, Leiona Nava, Christopher Perkins, Jacob Peschel, Mary Phan, Hadley Psencik, Kathryn Scott, Jon Small, Kendall Stanfield, Jeanna Swiere, Austin Taylor, Shelby Vogt, Dakota Williford.
9th Grade Highest Honors
Peyton Beebe, Brayden Berry, Sydney Catt, Clayson Choate, Shayla Cormier, Liam Downs, Sabrina Droll, Baylee Duhon, Hannah Dupuis, Anna Green, Jacob Harvey, Kasey Hoffpauir, Whitley Hoyland, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Caelea McCall-Hardy, Sadie Menard, Sarah Morrison, Jocelynn Myrick, Thai Nguyen, Lily Saucedo, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith, Connor Tait, Linh Tsan, Carlee Vayon, Chelsea Wiley
9th Grade Honor Roll
Breanna Arzola, Jaysie Banken, Brooklyn Batchelor, Logan Bertrand, Jacey Bourque, Chase Broussard, Cade Brown, Jordan Brown, Camryn Copeland, Cloey Cox, John Curphey, Peyton Decker, Alyssa Dodd, McClane Downs, Kayson DuBois, Morgan Durden, Cheyenne Durio, Cynthia Ellis, Cassidy English, Kadeon Evans, Isaac Garza, Madelyn Gerlach, Coldy Gonzales, Jag Gray, Tyler Greenwood, Tristen Grozier, Matthew Hazen, Maddison Helm, Gavin Jackson, Cade Kile, Ky’Lee Koonce, Logan Lacouture, Kent Michael, Cade Mills, Jordan Peveto, Heston Puckett, Kate Reyes, Lindsey Romero, Max Santos, Trinity Sims, Olivia Truncale, Madison Walles, Dylan Wells, Shelby West
10th Grade Highest Honors
Mya Boudreaux, Emily Havens, Treyte Kuenstler, Jonah Landry, Gus Longron, Ethan Lozano, Emmi Lummus, Kimbery Nguyen, Britney Patillo, Logan Risinger, Brandon Scogin, Catherine Smith, Alexis Sturrock, Madison Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Landen Tomlinson, Jennifer Tsan
10th Grade Honor Roll
Macie Adrio, Jonathan Armstrong, Joshua Blackwell, Blake Bradley, Karlye Bramblett, Alexis Brown, Katelynn Carpenter, Caleb Castro, Bailee Click, Devany Crain, Haley Daigle, Mackenzie Davis, Jayme Deutsch, Taya Fells, Shayne Fincher, Whitney Flanigan, Adriana Francis, Tatum Garlington, Derek Glaze, Mason Gonzales, Kayla Gordon, Megan Gryder, Cameron Guyote, Steve Hernandez, Kera Juneau, Davin Kalena, Leah LaGrange, Makenna Lapeyrolerie, Lacy Leach, Wyatt Neely, Kathy Nguyen, Shae Nugent, Abby Overman, Ngoc Phan, Kyle Pickard, Cade Prejean, Lane Rach, Jennifer Swift, Kenzi Trahan, Makayla Vincent, Tyrone Waggoner, Ethan Walters, Porter Welch, Brandon Wells, Devin Whitney, Alexis Wiemann
11th Grade Highest Honors
Edie Anthony, Alex Catt, Kristen Courmier, Garrett Crooks, Taylor Decker, Ryan Deutsch, Zach Dischler, Ronald Elkins, Joshua Ferguson, Justin Flanagan, Avery Jagoe, Aven Lathrop, Suzi Madrid, Kinley McFarlin, Emily Netterville, Meara Patterson, Ngoc Pham, Tina Phan, Trenton Potter, Jacob Rainey, Kristina Scott, Hunter Stutes, Luke Truncale, Andrew Worthy
11th Grade Honor Roll
Michael Arsenault, Ashtin Broussard, James Castro, Cameron Choate, Austin Cross, Austin Flanagan, Ivy Forman, Elizabeth Granger, Carlee Grimes, Thomas Laird, Christie Luong, Rachel McNeil, Jacob Miller, Carino Ochoa Lopez, Luke Padilla, Michael Teeples, Sam Truncale, Raven Wedgeworth, Tiana Williamson, Jesse Wilson
12th Grade Highest Honors
Logan Blackmon, Chase Caswell, James Chisum, Olivia Davis, Julia Droll, Kara Ficken, Lyndi Franklin, Brooklyn Goldsmith, Abby Green, Faith Havens, Haleigh Hutchison, Gabriella Kearns, Kathleen Lozano, Katey McCall, Dexter Mize, Ryan Posey, Cassidy Schiefelbein, Katy Swiere, Ashlyn Turley, Anna VanPelt
12th Grade Honor Roll
Evie Arceneaux, Griffin Batchelor, Bradley Bilbo, Kayla Boyett, Makayla Brown, Ryan Campbell, Colby Childers, Allie Crouch, Seth Doucette, Malorie Flanigan, Abby Gautreaux, Robbie Hanks, Andrew Hoyland, Kayleigh Hutchison, Tyler Jenkins, Alyssa Kelley, Caleb Kress, Meagan Landers, Katherine Marlor, Skylar Matson, Brandon McKay, Kevin Nguyen, Zachary Norman, Preston Penny, Amanda Phillips, Weston Potter, Brianna Rice, Alexis Schiefelbein, Gabrielle Smtih, Katelyn Smith, Aaron Sprayberry, Ryan Stubblefield, Patrick Trumble, Zachary Willey
Social Media