LU names students to President’s and Deans’ List

Final Final logo sigNoOL
 
A total of 500 Lamar University students earned places on the President’s List for the 2017 spring semester, President Kenneth Evans announced.
Students who qualify for the President’s List carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more with grade point averages of 4.0 for that semester. They automatically earn places on the Deans’ List.
The President’s List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.
 
AMARILLO: Sabrina Davis, Kerrington Powell
 
ANAHUAC: Deisy Vargas
 
ARGYLE: Claire Lyles
 
ARLINGTON: Elizabeth Kufour, Deborah Whitlock
 
AUSTIN: Rachel Maddox
 
AZLE: Charlotte Mayo
 
BALCH SPRINGS: Euna Clement
 
BAY CITY: Matthew Ervin
 
BAYTOWN: Keiosha Addison, Amanda Essoh, Amorette Fernandez, Nelcy Ibarra, Kandice McGrew, Malik Michel, Jorge Montero Vallejo, Monica Ozuna, Cassadi Pape, Jonathan Taylor
 
BEAUMONT: Jawanda Adams, Christopher Almaguer, Denavia Barabin, Timothy Bazar, Madison Bechtol, Kellen Bell, Kimberly Boase, Cameron Boudreaux, James Bowen, Aceisha Bowman, Hannah Breaux, Katheryn Buckner, Ricardo Cantu, Estrella Cardenas, Jacqueline Carmon, Jazmin Castro, Ashanti Celestain, Kari Clay, Alexandra Colson, Tyler Combs, Jamarcus Corks, Ethan Cothen, Courtney Coward, Elizabeth Cross, Jacob Davis, Siara Dodds, Jeffrey Dugan Jr., Matthew Esch, Carley Exiga, Shelby Fehnel, Hope Flores, Suzanna Flores, Kayley Fontaine, Kaily Garcia, Courtney George, Cheyenne Graham, Melissa Hale, Ethan Hall, Yasmin Hamdan, Tyler Hargraves, Andre Harness, Faith Henderson, Sarah Hubert, Veer Govin Kaggal, Krystal Kennedy, Mary Kim, Brandon Kirwin, Jeanna Laflamme, Darreyl Landry Jr., Samuel Lavador, Shaquinta Living, Katie Loftin, Regan Long, Alice Lumpkin, Megan Mahana, Jia Mai, Sharon Mathews, Amy Morris, Kaylee Myatt, Julie Nguyen, Tuyet Nguyen, Andrew Nguyen, Mi Nguyen, Elizabeth Olatunbosun, Madison Orta,  Marishka Ozmun, Nathanael Paine, Joseph Patrick, Hannah Patrizi, Daniel Pemberton, Marycarmen Perales, Matthew Ratley, Ana Rivera, Apolinar Rodriguez Jr., Lucina Rohrs, Chae Rohrs, Samuel Rueda, Chelsea Rush, Kelsey Schwartz, Natalie Sfeir, Savannah Simon, Bhavani Simon, Laura Stager, Gavin Standifer, Ashley Thibodeaux, Chloe Thompson, Crystal Tirawan, Khoa To, Ashley Towers, Taylor Trahan, Shreya Vakil, Kinnedy Vandevender, Ryne Walter, Sierra Wenner, Loren Whitman, Melissa Widner, Erin Williams, Adrian Woodard, Taylor Wright, Jack Zhao
 
BELTON: Kathleen Gustum
 
BRIDGE CITY: Maesey Arnett, Bayleigh Chesson, Chazz Decker, Richard Dunigan, Olivia Fowler, Vuong Ho, John Holloway, Chelsea Savoy, Kristen Small
 
BROWNSBORO: William Newsom Jr.
 
BRYAN: George Currie, Crystal Gardner, Joseph Tracy
 
BUDA: Noah Benedict
 
BULLARD: Stephanie Yates
 
BUNA: Dustin Boyd, Brooke Cleveland, Kourtney Cunningham, Destiny Ewing, Marissa Hill, Morgan Hill, Jessi Lavergne, Holly Lummus, Kelli McKinnon, Taylor Spell, Christopher York
 
CALDWELL: Blaine Suehs
 
CARROLLTON: Kayla Painter
 
CHICO: Julie Maddux
 
CHINA: Nancy Alvarez, Angela Carlson
 
CLEVELAND: Jacob Gollihar
 
CORPUS CHRISTI: Karina Rodriguez
 
COVE: Bailey Ballard
 
CRESSON: Rebekah Eudaley
 
CYPRESS: Karen Ellis, Samarah Johnson
 
DAISETTA: Darren Glenn-Anderson
 
DALLAS: Alexandria Vigil, Ashley Young
 
DAYTON: Kendra Noack, Brittany Platt, Lidia Solano
 
DEER PARK: Zachary Thibodeaux
 
DENTON: Francesca Farris-Cancellare
 
DEVERS: Elisabeth Barber
 
DEWEYVILLE: Hope Hardin
 
DONNA: Alexandra Yanez
 
DOUBLE OAK: Adriana Robinson
 
EL PASO: Patricia Lauritzen
 
ENNIS: Kaprechia Carter, Kelsey Littleton
 
EULESS: Sheena Adair
 
FALLBROOK, Calif.: Stefanos Panayiotou Jr.
 
FLOWER MOUND: Hannah Barger, Melissa Ehrlich, Alexandria Vigil
 
FOLSOM, Calif.: Carly Morgan
 
FORT WORTH: Mikayla Pentecost
 
FRED: Judah Roden, Sarah Roden
 
GIDDINGS: Brandy Adams, David Bennett II, Alaina Dock
 
GRAND PRAIRIE: TaMar Hicks, Victoria Sanchez
 
GROESBECK: Barrett Myers
 
GROVES: Anthony Anniboli, Zhebeau Beasley, Steven Boudreaux, Jenny Brown, Blake Carter, Carly Duplant, Caitlin Eakin, Laura Fosdick, Cole Girouard, Julia Gros, Phoebe Hernandez, Hannah Higgins, Miranda Lopez, Tiffany Reasons, Jenna Sanders, Marly Smith, Austin Spear, Jarrod Talbot, Edgar Villalobos
 
HALLETTSVILLE: Tara Leopold
 
HAMILTON, Ala.: Charles Kinard
 
HARKER HEIGHTS: Patricia Correa, Michael Shepherd
 
HEMPHILL: Veronica Hobbs
 
HOUSTON: Connor Allen, Thuy-Vy Bui, Jennifer Campos, Carter Dufilho, Tiah Fance, Tiara Games, Ivan Garcia, Marion Koroma, Jason Landgrebe, Kerri Lee, Ronesha Lewis, Mariah McCoy, Jenae McDonald, Tran Nguyen, Olubusayo Ogunwomoju, Chigozie Ohamara, Darien Phillips, Julie Prejean, Leo Richardson, Hannah Roussell,
Moncellia Scott, Keuntae Sweed, Ikea Taylor, Keondra Thomas, Melissa Torres
 
HUMBLE: Jacob Bumgarner, Sherry Dunlap, Brooke Kirchhofer, Shawniqua Matthews, Shelbi Montez, Jasmine Wilson-Toliver
 
KATY: Taylor DaPra, Molly Todd
 
KINGWOOD: Hannah Meyer, Natalie Priesmeyer
 
KIRBYVILLE: Traci Letney
Tyler Martin
 
KOUNTZE: Travis Anderson, Tori Smith, Meagan Tantillo, Suzanne Williamson, Triffiany Wilson
 
LA PORTE: David Quispe
 
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Troy Barrow, Emily Dozart
 
LAKE JACKSON: Hayden Rice
 
LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr.
 
LAS VEGAS, Nevada: Zoey Stephenson
 
LEAGUE CITY: Reagan Brooks, Rebekah Wells
 
LEANDER: Justine Franklin, Gabriela Korioth
 
LEVELLAND: James Scifres Jr.
 
LIBERTY: Nicki Beam, Katiann Hargis, Meredith Taylor
 
LINDALE: Matthew Smith
 
LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Trenten Swinton
 
LONGVIEW: Jansen Ferrill
 
LUMBERTON: Tyler Anderson, Brittani Bulgherini, Tammy Byerly, Noelle Davis,
Jennifer Duke, Daniel Floyd, Shelby Garbee, Courtney Garner, Dawn Grimes, Emily Harkins, Branda Herrera, Raylin Hooks, Nathan House, Carlton Martin, Desiree Miranda, Maegan Myers, Micah Peters, Taylor Pryor, Vanessa Robinson, Brian Stafford, Logan Stapert, Shelby Strickland, Lauren-Bailey Sullivan, Alyssa Wood
 
MANSFIELD: Delainey Alexander
 
MCALLEN: Omar Carranza, Daisy Gonzalez
 
MCKINNEY: Hannah Poynor
 
MESQUITE: Rashad Abdul-Jabbar
 
MISSOURI CITY: Riquerra Broadnax, Katelynn Maddox, Alexis Perez, Katrina Smith
 
MONTGOMERY: Alexander Nispel
 
NEDERLAND: Jennifer Akins, Carrington Barfield, Christopher Bishop, Bailey Blackburn, Candyce Crouch, Catherine Darby, Kerrie Davis, Taylor Demas, Victoria Dukes, Andrew Duplant, Karli Flurry, Michael Glover, Ashley Graeter, Meagan Henry, Katie Leavins, Kayla Mroch, Jared Richards, Krystle Riley, Aziz Shaaban, Brittany Sheldon, Kristen Simoneaux, Julie Smith, Chandler Smith, Amber Sorensen, Maria Stamatis, Nathan Tokheim, Diana Varela, Seth Villafano, Gabrielle Watanabe, Brittaney Westberry, Cody Yarbrough
 
NEW CANEY: Tiffany Lewis
 
NEWTON: Michelle Dixson
 
ORANGE: Victoria Adams, Savannah Agee, Marilee Brinson, Megan Burton, Victoria Cornell, Alexis Cox, Edward Doan, Lindsey Fontenot, Lauren Forse, Ty Hawkins, Troy Kaufman, Abbi Ledoux, Amber Lund, Vivian Luong, Brody McBee, Kender Myers, Katharina Nation, Rebekah Newell, Carol Patterson, Brandi Posey, Robert Powers Jr., Vinessa Rice, Ashleigh Sadler, Casey Smith, Emily Streeter, Amanda Warner, Roberta Willingham
 
PALESTINE: David Yeakey
 
PASADENA: Andre Castillo
 
PFLUGERVILLE: Angela Smith
 
PORT ARTHUR: Gonzalo Alvarez, Tristen Anding, Kendrea Angell, Madison Boudreaux, Jason Cabrera, Davon Chargois, Delani Crowder, Ramie Dalton, Julio Delgado Jr., Javier Diaz Gutierrez, Sabrina Duong, Alejandro Espinoza Jr., Nancy Figueroa Chavez, Sakurah Fisher, Alexandra Galloway, Jessenia Gutierrez, Jorge Herrera, Kenya Holder-Mccurley, Katelyn Maxwell, Jojo Mcmillan, Margaret Moreno, Catherine Moses, Lisa Nguyen, Valeria Perez, Michelle Pham, Brent Pustam, Abhilash Sadasivan, Sonja Shirley, Calvin Thomas II, Christina Thomas, Briana Toribio, Marcus Walker, Emma Walther
 
PORT NECHES: Kolby Braquet, Blaire Dykes, Colby Fore, Ronald Giblin Jr., Alek Hutson, Jorg Kitchen, Sarah Lewis, Britton Melancon, Ashley Norton, Marisa Oliver, Maureen Padilla, Hannah Richardson, Kourtney Segura, Tish Siau, Kaleb Sparks, Emily Sterling, Emily Taubert, Wendy Valencia
 
RICHARDSON: Wilfredo Garcia
 
RICHMOND: Ashley Luong
 
ROCKWALL: Aaron Moore
 
ROMA: Mauro Moreno
 
ROSENBERG: Mason Mcdonald, Christina Perez
 
ROUND ROCK: James Struble
 
SABINE PASS: Kelli Creel
 
SAN ANTONIO: Jennifer Clementi
 
SANTA FE: Eric Yeager
 
SARATOGA: Kristen Chessher
 
SCHERTZ: Shawn Palmer
 
SEGUIN: Ciara Luna
 
SILSBEE: Kristi Barnes, Jeffrey Collins, Ehson Ghaboolian-Zare, Sheridyn Johnston
Kimberly Lakey, Ashton Marshall, Ryan Martinez, Seth Moore, Kaitlyn Read, Dylan Stephens, Ashlyn Tucker, Kelcie Wood
 
SOUR LAKE: Luis Arriaga Jr., Ashley Dunn, Brandi Fuller, Megan Murphy
 
SPRING: Jacob Aguilar, Ashanti Alexander
 
SUGARLAND: Samara-Camil Nwazojie, Kendria Wright
 
SULPHUR, La.: Carol Adams Turner
 
TEXAS CITY: Zuri Banks, Leticia Tubbs
 
TICKFAW, La.: Samantha Cetta
 
TOMBALL: Brittany Clayton
 
UVALDE: Mckenzie Adams, Kristol Perez
 
VAN: Ashley Vickery
 
VAN VLECK: Michelle Cervantes
 
VIDOR: Rachel Conley, Michaela Dozhier, Shelby Dryden, Katy Gipson, Briseida Gutierrez, Marcus James, Brandy Jones, Syeda Kazmi, Spencer Leeper, Jessica Mahana, Cole Michalk, Seth Mize, Emily Ochoa, Megan Rollison, Robert Root, Geth Simmons, Allison Smith, Danielle Tinkle, Alva Villamil, Tara Vincent, Krystal Watson, Seth Wright
 
WACO: Emily Maggard
 
WARREN: Destiny Allain
 
WEATHERFORD: Felicia Chapman
 
WEST PALM BEACH, Fla.: Kiandra Bowers
 
WHITEHOUSE: Christopher Bain
 
WINNIE: Taylor Fontenot, Tage Helm, Angela Hutson, Lisa Shoemaker, Cassandra Simon
 
WOODVILLE: Courtney Crain
 
————————————————————————————–
 
A total of 812 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the spring 2017 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.
 
To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.
Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.
The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.
ABILENE: Chelsea Ordway
 
ALEDO: Christopher Campbell
ALLEN: Yves Kenfack
 
ALVIN: Tammy Davis
 
AMARILLO: Maria Hernandez
 
ANAHUAC: Logan Rhame, Christopher Sweat
 
ARLINGTON: Ian Criss, Obinna Emeh, Regina Newman, Jeremy Thomas
ATASCOSA: Caitlin Terrazas
 
AUSTIN: Raquel Flores, Nicole Little, Garrison Spring
 
BATON ROUGE, La: Shedricka Pierson
 
BATSON: Brittany Sthram
 
BAYTOWN: Maaz Adil, Jennifer Aguirre, Francisco Arias Jr., Tyler Copeland, Eric Diaz, Donald Dobson III, Hannah Donnelly, Kyra Forehand, Scott Haney, Christopher Huddleston, Neil Lagrada, Jessica Martinez, George Ortiz, John Rhodes Jr., Devin Spell, Kayla Stears
 
BEAUMONT: Hamzah Abedelwahab, Nicole Adams, Ciarra Alamia, Christen Allison, Erick Anfoso Salazar, Salman Ashrafi, Cedric Avant, Chadwick Barrows, Vanessa Barrutia, Amanda Beltejar, Kaci Blackshear, Brian Bonner, Alexis Bravo, Kesha Broussard, Caleb Buxie, Anna Carter, Charda Carter, Allison Carter, Alicia Castillo, Letha Ceaser, Saidie Ceron, Brooke Charleston, Kevin Chavez, Caitlin Clemons, Morgan Cody, Joris Colbert, Keshiona Coleman, Tricia Contreras, Daniel Cooper, Meagan Cooper, Caitlin Cossey, Laura Costanza, Rachael Davee, Lorena De Leon, Keturah Duplantier, Tavian Edmonson, Dillon Edwards, Kyle Edwards, Morgan Elkins, Gabrianna Escamilla, Nicholas Etie, Suvi Falu, Mark Fanos, Jose Farro Ahumada, Dason Fernandez, Jalynn Flanagan, Tyree Gains, Zachary Gotreaux Sr., Katina Guidry, Bra’ah Hamdan, Kandice Harbert, Mariah Harris, Shelby Harris, Dana Haynes, Amelia Hebert, Sade Henton, Nicolas Hernandez, Clara Higgins, Mason Horbath, Noman Humayun, Emily Ingram, Laquetta Jackson, Michelle Jardine, Sonja Johnson, Salena Jones, Muriah Joseph, Alfred Joseph III, Jeremiah Kelly, David Kenner, Alisa Killen, Dylan Knau, Racquel Lassaint, Carla Lewelling, Daniel Limbrick, Litesha Limbrick, Alexus Locke, Dustin Longnion, Kimberly Lowell, Alyssa Lucas, Paige Lucas, Marie Lund, Dylan Lutes, Stephanie Aura Leoniek Marchena, Joanna Marquis, Miguel Martinez, Edith Martinez, Emily Mcclelland, Lisa Mcclelland, Amber McClendon, Peyton McKinley, Meagan McKusker, Cidnee Minnard, Austin Mintas, Jaedyn Moore, Devin Moreno, Raven Morse, Paige Mosely, Valeria Mosqueda, Alexandra Moten, Hieu Nguyen, Kathalina Nguyen, Kortni Nugent, Alex Oliveros, Samantha Overton, Precious Owens, Imani Owens, Bette Paredez, Kishankumar Patel, Jennifer Pellegrin, Chelsea Pete, Caleb Peterson, Aaron Phillips, Troy Pitcher, Daryosha Pouncy, Elizabeth Pouncy Thomas, Ashley Richard, Krystal Richardson, Jennifer Robin, Jose Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Keyla Rodriguez Sanchez, Angelica Rogers, Faith Roland, Ryan Romero, Alecia Ross, Andrea Rugg, Laurel Rugg, Gabriela Ruiz, Jolie Russell, Enrique Salazar, Joanne Scarf, Alexis Scott, Conan Semien, Amanda Sick, Tyralyn Singleton, Laura Soto, Portia Spiller, David Sta Cruz, Natoshia Stallworth, Christopher Stelse, Cedric Stoner, Charnell Thibodeaux, Tayla Thibodeaux, Derek Thomas, Julie Towne, Shelby Tyus, Celeste Uresti, Kamryn Uribe, Heriberto Valencia, John Villalobos, David Vindel Brower, Michelle Vindel Brower, Keandrea Walker, Hannah Ward, Anne White, Alexander Wiggins, Zequazha Williams, Bailey Williams, Jaime Williford, Ryan Winn, Jasmine Woodard, Andre Woodard, Ciarra Yarbrough
 
BEDFORD: Jason Caruso
 
BENBROOK: Kayce Cole
 
BIG SPRING: Jolie Meurer
 
BON WIER: Eaden Ashworth
 
BRIDGE CITY: Caleb Adams, Mindi Burns, Caylin Choate, Hunter Clark, Raven Cormier, Sarah Flowers, Bryanna Kemp, Steve Nguyen, Devan Ramsey, Dallas Rector, Brandon Roy, Cristina Sanchez, Shayla Stankus, Kylie Stump, Susan Tallant, Elissa Tate, Destin Thomas, Rafael Vargas
 
BROWNSVILLE: Maria Cano, Andrea Rodriguez
 
BRYAN: Wendy Nobles, Felicia Thompson
 
BUNA: Baylee Burt, April Marble, Hannah Sartain, Savannah Thompson, Rayni Wiggins
 
CALL: Ethan Boyd, Shelby Gilchriest
 
CEDAR HILL: Kimberly Lucas
 
CEDAR PARK: Alexis Mcdonald
 
CHANNELVIEW: Sayra Roman
 
CHINA: Anna Clifton, Abreanna Fontenot, Jeremy Jannise, Kassie Kolander
 
CIBOLL: Hannah Brown
 
CIBOLO: Tiana Broadway
 
CLEVELAND: Garrett Glatfelter, Cassandra Jenkins
 
CLUTE: Jonathan Saenz, Edgar Trevino
 
COLLEGE STATION: Brittany Ferrer, Kelly Graebner, Reida Kazmierski, Briana Mcknight,
 
COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister
 
CONROE: Steven Baker Jr.
 
CORPUS CHRISTI: Michael Leal, Sean Sladaritz
 
CROCKETT: Kelsey Kilian
 
CROSBY: Shelby Mellom
 
CRYSTAL BEACH: Sarah Schultz
 
CUERO: Jesse Hang
 
CYPRESS: Curtis Baker III, Bridget Jones, Nicholas Rundell
 
DALLAS: Deundra Bell, Cobi Green, Crystal Haynes, Eboni Lacy, Leona Michael-Makelfa, Oluwaseyi Okusanya, Erial Smith, Amari Vann,
 
DAYTON: Lia Arce, Jakob Bethea, Hana Hamilton, Christopher McCarty Sr., Travis McCawley, Jose Monge Jr., Patrick Scott Jr., Lauren Scott, Chyann Smith
 
DEL RIO: Freddy Cordova Jr.
 
DEQUINCY, La.: Mckenzie Davis
 
DESOTO: Chastadie Barrs, Caleb Love, Eric Walker
 
DEVINE: Timothy Gutierrez
 
DICKINSON: Alyssa Stevens
 
EDINBURG: Azalea Quiroz
 
EDNA: Lillian Hill
 
EVADALE: Bethany Bertrand, Dylan Guzman
 
FAIRFIELD: Dedrick Garner Jr.
 
FAIRHOPE, Ala.: Bridget Barlow
 
FLINT: Marisela Shamsid-Deen
 
FLOWER MOUND: Mitchell Andrews
 
FORT WORTH: Lisbet Back, Samuell Martin, Amanda Molinario
 
FRED: Macie Haygood
 
FRESNO: Jayce Samuel, Erinn Williams
 
FRISCO: Lorri Bianez, Nicole Hardy, Tamia Kampa-Larkins, Brittany Middleton
 
FT LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Marcus Owens
 
FULSHEAR: Loralyn Hackett Maxwell
 
GALVESTON: Angela Wev
 
GARLAND: Keeley O’Dell
 
GARY: Kristin McMullen
 
GROVES: Abraham Ackah, Misty Badon, Christian Chavez, Charleen Chelette, Celine Do, Trevor Dutschmann, Alisha Edgar, Jasmine Gardner, Jarred Gassiott, Aubrey Gil, Lauren Hale, Cody Huddleston, Jessica Hyatt, Adnan Khail, Rachel Knowles, Tiara Little, Jacob Melancon, Kasey Nguyen, Gregory Nicholson, Klara Pilling, Christan Pipes, Alexis Richard, Stephanie Siebert, Patti Talley, Megan Thompson, Jacie Vaughan, Brandy Voight, Leanne Weeks
 
HAMSHIRE: Jolie Basye, Joseph Black, Rosanely Guerrero
 
HARDIN: Ryan Fregia
 
HEMPHILL: Celine Reynolds, Jesse Wright
 
HIGHLANDS: Ana Mendez
 
HILLSBORO, Ore.: Kelly Meeuwsen
HOUSTON: Kevin Achi, Mohammed Ahmed, Olutosin Akintod, Rufino Arias, Anuoluwa Balogun, Aviance Bell-Ricks, April Brown, Celena Bush, Yernando Chipimarquez Jr., Chiadikobi Chukwu, CaDarius Clayborn Booker, Candace Curry, Alaina Davis, Elishia Davison, Briana Dupas, Aja Galloway, Victoria Geihl, Tia Green, Shanice Hamilton, JaLisa Henry, Yesenia Hernandez, Patty Houston, Joshua Isaac, Donovhan Jackson, Nina James, Charlicia Johnson, Jordan Jones, Ann-Marie Kaikai, Kayla Knowles, Carl Letscher IV, Camery Martin, Kevin Melendez, Kyle Mendoza, Adrienne Meshack, Robynn Miller, Aaleeyah Moffett, Jason Nwachukwu, Benita Onyeanu, Freddy Ordonez, Judith Ortiz, Deja Owens, Abraham Owusu, Tony Paschal, Julecia Petty, Virgie Rawls, Zachary Rhame, La’brea Rhea, Creseda Robinson, Brittney Rosemon, Fredrick Ryans, Sara Salazar, Erika Salinas, Jazmine Simien, Maia Smith, Ezandria Spencer, Rodney Stennis II, Ricky Taylor Jr., Madisyn Thomas, Undrea Thompson, Samuel Walker, Gerald Wilson,
 
HUMBLE: Brandy Clark, Sergio Estrada Jr., Maya McLeod
 
HUNTSVILLE: Kiana Katambani
 
HURST: Caitlin Gallagher
 
IRVING: Victoria Campbell
 
JASPER: Jarrod Brooks, Austin Franklin, Maria Lewis, Ryan Malone, Stevilyn Rugley-Gray, Lori Watson, Kloe’ Woosley
 
KATY: Jasmine Davis, Natrail Gurley Sr., Kayla Morris, Darrell Rachui Jr., Kaitlin Vu, Rashaan Webster, Akilah Wilson
 
KILLEEN: Sebastian Martin
 
KINGWOOD: Zachary Mantei
 
KIRBYVILLE: Zane Morgan, Lisa Richards, Shelbi Tharp
 
KOUNTZE: Angela Adams, Linsey Bigelow, Connie Cormier, Richard Guy, Tyler Malone, Jason McDonald, Angela Morris, Courtney Smith, Holley Turner, Thomas Worry, Jennifer Worry, Cody Young
 
KYLE: Sophia Loera
 
LA MARQUE: Belinda Rambo
 
LA PORTE: Adrian Rodriguez
 
LAGO VISTA: Jeffrey Philmon
 
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Tayla Boutte, Demisha Brown
 
LAKE JACKSON: Chelsea Anguiano
 
LEAGUE CITY: Colby Almendarez, Leela Batterson, Emily Chavis, Madison Clark, Kelsy Dees, Andrea Kennedy, Ardenelle Lemon, Marynna Reyes-Mccallister, Trevor Ruffaner, Ryan Ruffaner
 
LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Kiara Desamours
 
LEONARD: Cade Smith
 
LIBERTY: Bryce Barrett, Nicole Bechtel, Morgan Contreras, Samantha Dwiggins, Natalie Hudson, Christine Kozina, Lauren Revia
 
LINDALE: Kassie Lindamood
 
LLANO: William Schneider
 
LONGVIEW: Brandon Dunaway
 
LUMBERTON: Brittany Aiello, Courtney Ard, Carey Bagwell, Keaton Baker, Kimberley Brooks, Steven Bui, Appling Charles Jr., Melanie Davis, Karah Dunham, Amani El-Zereini, Lindsey Ellisor, Lillie Fontenot, Cody Fontenot, Baylie Fox, Laura Garess, Michaela Garlaska, Megan Hale, Kala Hartman, Taylor Harvill, Chad Hawthorne, Logan Hearn, Ashley Hernandez, Courtney Mccraw, Macie Mcfarland, Naelyn Mills, Shay Mitchell, Deshea Muckleroy, Victoria Nolen, Sara Rivera, Lauren Scarborough, Jordan Schoeb, Madison Sikes, Bayleigh Smith, Marsha Smith, Isabella Tucker, Tracy Ward, William Warrington Jr., Elijah Welch
 
MAGNOLIA: Stephanie Williams, Austin Witt
 
MAUD: Eric Chiles
 
MAURICEVILLE: Logan Brown, Morgan Collier, Clint Jordan
 
MCALLEN: Monica Olivarez
 
MCGREGOR: Janie Reyes,
 
MEMPHIS, Tenn.: Kyla Green
 
MERCEDES: Luis Rodriguez
 
MISSOURI CITY: Jordan Masters, Takaisia Minex, Jessie Mose-Johnson
 
MONT BELVIEU: Angel Arabie, Tasha Garrett
 
NAVASOTA: Barbara Bates
 
NEDERLAND: Arely Banegas Coc, Amanda Barlow, Kristen Bass, Taylor Baumgardner, Kelsey Beard, Keeley Coombs, Rachel De Luca, Mikala Devillier, Dylan Emerson, Makayla Emmons, William Gray, Anastasia Gussman, Antonio Gussman, Candace Hebert, Cody Lacombe Jr., Johnna Landrum, Dakota Lapoint, Brandon Lavalley, Heather Low, Raamiz Maredia, Kaitlyn Marley, Craig Martin, Terry Melvin, Shelbie Mitchell, Karli Monceaux, Contessa Moran, Kelby Myers, Bryleigh Myers, Vy Nguyen, Michael Phillips Jr., Amy Pullin, Ashleigh Ratcliff, Kaylee Redkey, Brooke Rogers, Caleb Sellers, Edward Seymour III, Benjamin Stansbury, Brandy Stevens, Nicolette Tate, Haley Terrell, Ashley Trahan, Trang Tran, Zhanbo Wang, Holly Washburn
 
NEW IBERIA, La.: Lauren Breaux
 
NEWTON: Layton Simmons
 
NOME: Margarita Carrillo Cabrera, Jacob Rone, Spencer Wagley
 
ORANGE: Haley Abshire, Nancy Blanchard, Steven Bridle, Jeremy Broussard, Bradley Chapman, Taylor Colbert, Madison Cole, Lani Cole, John Comeaux, Cameron Coulter, Taryn Crew, Amber Duncan, Justin Dupuis, Danielle Frazier, Trevier Gonzalez, Michael Horton, Dynasti Jefferson, Ashley Kibodeaux, Taryn LaCour, Emily Lawrence, Jessica Longlois, Michaela Mcneil, Lacie Morgan, Alyssa Murphy, Amiee Nguyen, Noel Perez, Karli Pittman, Amanda Rogers, Jacob Rouse, Rachel Schick, Heather Smith, Faith Stephson, Cecilia Swiere, David Tingle, Thanh Tsan, Azarria Tyson, Shelby Williams
 
ORANGEFIELD: Holly Granger
 
PAMPA: Jana Williamson
 
PASADENA: Reality Boutte, Monica Howard, Natalie Lomeli Esparza, Yolanda Palmer-Francis
 
PEARLAND: Marcus Green Jr., Jessica Harris, Abriana Henry, Madeline Myers, Raelyn Poe, Kelli Pool
 
PFLUGERVILLE: Jennifer Kim
 
PINELAND: Rachel Taylor
 
PORT ARTHUR: Tiesha Ayers, Erica Baque, Brandy Bill, Breanna Butcher, Haley Carter, Grace Chadwick, Lakesha Coles, Allison Covington, Alina Dinh, Jazmin Dorsey, Aaron Easley, Tara Forst, Latroy Gable, Jennifer Galindo, Sergio Guzman, Leslee Harmon, Andrew Hunt, Edmond Hurts III, Colin Jackson, Karrie Lacour, Jason Landry, Trang Le, Esmeralda Maravilla, Anam Maredia, Samara Marin, Anthony Nguyen, Ron Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Deanna Pina, Juana Pulido, Midhinesh Raparthy, Noah Ross, Kenya Tabb, Jacqueline Teague, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Nathan Tran, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Diana Turcios, Ana Valencia, An Vo, Kaley Young, Grasia Zepeda
 
PORT NECHES: Madison Barnett, Emilee Biggers, Robert Booker, Garrett Boudoin, Omar Gonzalez, Alyssa Gregory, Roman Gros, Shanna Guy, Omar Hamza, Sierra Haygood, Noah Holtham, Raegan Minaldi, Robert Monarch, Lien Lynn Nguyen, Autumn Niedenthal, Alexis Nieto, Konnor Segura, Maddison Smithhart, Emily Sumrall, Bailey Tran, Kaitlyn Wallace
 
PORTER: Karli Mears
 
PORTLAND: Deanna Castillo
 
POTEET: David Garcia Jr.
 
RICHMOND: Andrew Carrillo, Miyah Clark, Macey Drescher, Taylor Luong, Shana Rogers, Trenton Rucker, Broderick Thompson, Krystal Young
 
RIO GRANDE CITY: Veronica Ortiz
 
ROANOKE: Jordan Mulnix, Bonnie Ruten
 
ROCKPORT: Lane Francis
 
ROCKWALL: Shellby Hobbs
 
ROSENBERG: Jordan Garcia
 
ROSHARON: Kellyn Radler
 
ROUND ROCK: Christopher Blackwell
 
ROWLETT: Wenzel Ilustre
 
SABINE PASS: Emmanuel Flores
 
SAINT JO: Autumn Boelen
 
SALADO: John Dawson
 
SAN ANTONIO: D’arce De La Garza, Naja Garrette, Eric Mittal, Jimmy Ohalligan
 
SAN MARCOS: Jeremy Lovelace
 
SAN RAMON, Cal.: Kaitlyn Checchi
 
SANTA FE: Ciara Deharde, Wesley Wilson
 
SHEPHERD: Kiarah Yates
 
SILSBEE: Lindsay Antley, Madison Apshire, Mary Boothman, Craig Caudle, Timothy Collins, Nicole Few, Tonya Foster, Matthew Grissom, Whitney Hayes, Pake Johnson, Tyler Powell, Cailin Pustka, Jessica Rowell, Jennah Sharp, David Shifflett, Taylor Theriot
 
SOUR LAKE: Hunter Blanchard, Anna Dacus, Marissa Davis, Roger Lanear, Lauren Letsinger, Martha Licatino, Bryce Russell, Julia Teneyuque, Jade Woodie
 
SPRING: Susita Allen, William Van Hoozer, Marc Whetstone
 
STAFFORD: Whitney Britton, Darius Jones, Mathew Lara
 
STOWELL: Destinee Simon
 
SUGAR LAND: Erica Haase, Jennifer Hinze, Prateek Sharma, Matthew Timmer
 
TAYLOR: Tyler Chandler
 
TEMPLE: Liam Fach
 
TENAHA: Russell Rowe
 
TERRELL: Kathryn Melancon
 
TEXAS CITY: Ashantii Benefield Harper, Derick Farris
 
THICKET: Christopher Shroff
 
TOMBALL: Federico Cano Jr., Jacob Ottmer
 
UNIVERSAL CTY: Corina Thornton
 
VAN VLECK: Christina Brown
 
VICTORIA: Tishona White
 
VIDOR: Sami Berry, Shawn Blair, Emily Briggs, Tristan Crecelius, Jennifer Dowdle, Jared Groves, Tammy Howard, Tammy Johnson, Jon King, Jonathan McCord, Melissa Mcdonald, Marc Meyer, Haley Morris, Elizabeth Odom, Savannah Parfait, Zoey Parker, Devon Pattarozzi, Michael Powell, Bailey Rogers, Kullen Simmons, Madelyn Smith, Savanna Thompson, Elisa Tipton, Julian Vandevender
 
VILLAGE MILLS: Shelby Keefer, Landry Linn
 
VINTON, La.: Kinley Abshire
 
WACO: Meara McDonald
 
WARREN: Teresa Altobelli
 
WEIMAR: Kristen Janecka
 
WEST COLUMBIA: Lisa Klesel
 
WEST ORANGE: Michael Helms
 
WESTLAKE: Shi Garriet
 
WHARTON: Alfredo Herrera
 
WHITEHOUSE: Colby Campbell
 
WIERGATE: Emily McCurley
 
WINNIE: Catarina Hebert, Jingle Jones, Andrea Machial
 
WOODVILLE: Tyler Skinner
 
WYLIE: Christian Kemy, Trevor Mccaffrey, Kishan Patel



Facebook Comments