LSC-O President and Dean’s List for Fall 2017

LSCO Pres list

More than 200 Lamar State College – Orange students earned top academic honors for the Fall 2017 semester.

Students earn a spot on the President’s list by attending full-time and earning a 4.0 semester grade point average.  Recognition on the Dean’s list is awarded to students who attend full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.4 and higher.

Lamar State College – Orange congratulates these students for their efforts.

The President’s List includes:

Beaumont: Herbert James, Business Management.
Bon Wier: Reanna Davis, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Bridge City: Alexanderia Leath, Pre Vocation Nursing; Aimee Vaughan, Process Operating; Jeffrey Moye, Process Operating; Elizabeth Roy, Dental Assisting; Joel Placette, Process Operating; Matthew Gunter, Liberal Arts; Jan Callahan, Vocational Nursing.
Buna: Shaelynn Jackson, Liberal Arts; Shelby Lilyquist, Dental Assisting; Mary Smith, Business.
Call: Mark Rodriguez, Welding.
Evadale: Haleigh Sanderson, Vocational Nursing; Camryn Denmon, Process Operating.
Groves: Mariajose Gonzalez, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Ashley Root, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12.
Houston: Quentin Holbert, Process Operating.
Kirbyville: Anna Clark, Vocational Nursing; Jessica Ripka, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Esperanza Barrow Rosales, Process Operating.
Longville, LA: Nicole Crosby, Vocational Nursing.
Lumberton: Erin Mitchell, Liberal Arts; Bradley Bennett, Instrumentation.
Mauriceville: Tiffany Vu, Natural Science.
Orange: Chrystal Miller, Pharmacy Technology; Mindy Randall, Vocational Nursing; Rebecca Zuniga, Business; Kyana Petersen, Process Operating; Canaan Spell, Vocational Nursing; Jessica Shelley, Sociology; Brittaney Goldwire, Pre Vocation Nursing; Carley Williams, Process Operating; Ciara Crooks, Liberal Arts; Louis Bazan, Dental Assisting; Emily Erb, Pharmacy Technology; Erick Cortez, Liberal Arts; Jamie Ashton, Process Operating; Evie Arceneaux, Liberal Arts; Sarah Newcomb, Business; Melanie Lee, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Elizabeth Guillot, Liberal Arts; Sabryn Crain, Liberal Arts; Adam Garza, Process Operating; Hanna Sadler, Liberal Arts; Alexandra Hargrave, Teach 8 thru 12 other EC12; Ronald Johnson, Process Operating; Troy Holbrook, Process Operating; Joseph Mayeux, Process Operating; Eugean Smith, Process Operating; Aimee McNeil, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Haleigh Hutchison, Business; Chelsea Gardner, Liberal Arts; Katherine Marlor, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Zachary Norman, Computer Science; Lauren Skomer, Process Technology; Luke Truncale, Dual Enrolled High School; Tyler Miller, Instrumentation.
Orangefield: Carley Swenson, Liberal Arts.
Silsbee: Rachel Taylor, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Starks, LA: Hunter Johnson, Liberal Arts.
Sulphur, LA: Kimberly Barnes, Liberal Arts.
Vidor: Angela Leger, Vocational Nursing; Amy Perkins, Pre Vocation Nursing; Ashlyn Bruno, Natural Science; Mary Jackson, Dental Assisting; Allison Koch, Information Technology Support Specialist; Amberly Bowman, Liberal Arts; Naomi McCormick, Business; Nathan Allen, Business; Trace Tobleman, Liberal Arts; Seth LaPray, Dual Enrolled High School; Haleigh Warwick, Dual Enrolled High School; Kyle Mendoza, Dual Enrolled High School; Justin Scholl, Liberal Arts; Amber Simmons, Process Operating.
West Orange: Jaylen Mathews, Welding.

The Dean’s List includes:

Beaumont: Caitlin Gideon, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing; Kiara Fernau, Vocational Nursing; Margaret Thompson, Vocational Nursing.
Bridge City: Jessica Jones, Process Operating; Tayler Brandon, Liberal Arts; Meghan Smith, Vocational Nursing    ; Jessica Weldon, Business Management ; Justin Bradley, Instrumentation; Ping Fan, Liberal Arts; Hannah Carpenter, Pre Vocation Nursing; Carlee Linder, Liberal Arts; Ragan Burns, Process Operating; Nathan Noyola, Process Operating; Kanyon Cornett, Instrumentation; Pedro Garcia, Process Operating.
Buna: Ashlee Conner, Vocational Nursing; Victoria Garcia, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Hannah Ornduff, Dental Assisting; Alyssa Garcia, Instrumentation; Cori Brunner, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Cord Tucker, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Call: Lasee Ford, Dental Assisting.
Carencro, LA: Anita Jones, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Crystal Beach: Peyton Scroggins, Liberal Arts.
DeQuincy, LA: Joshua Dyson, Process Technology.
Deweyville: Karli Davis, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Kennidee Willis, Business.
Evadale: Daniel Bean, Instrumentation.
Fred: Angelique Immel, Liberal Arts.
Groves: Forrest Knowles, Information Technology Support Specialist; Cynthia Ochoa, Pre Vocation Nursing; Miguel Lopez, Process Operating.
Iowa, LA: Ranesha Dailey, Instrumentation.
Jasper: Trenten Whitehead, Process Operating.
Kirbyville: Paige Berryman, Vocational Nursing; Jordan Peveto, Process Operating; Kameron Stanley, Liberal Arts.
Kountze: David McCoy, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Lake Charles, LA: Lacey Miller, Vocational Nursing; Emily Tamayo, Sociology; Urissa Gauthier, Pharmacy Technology; Kayley Rivera, Liberal Arts.
Lumberton: Abbie Beard, Vocational Nursing; Devin Bernal, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Mauriceville: Daniel Wood, Process Operating; Nocona Holland, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing.
Nederland: Margie Stuber, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing.
Newton: Lloyd Dubose, Vocational Nursing.
Orange: Bryan Rasberry, Process Operating; Krystal Marsh, Process Operating; Carl Smith, Process Operating; Latasha Baisden, Pre Vocation Nursing; Christine Fort, Business Management; Brandon Burns, Vocational Nursing; James Clark, Process Operating; Dylan Miller, Process Technology; Kevin Hernandez, Process Operating; Corey Richardson, Process Operating; Ashley Will, Natural Science; Bailey McBee, Vocational Nursing; Trenton Barlow, Instrumentation; Joshua Brown, Process Operating; Aimee Sonnier, Business; Jordan Cook, Business; Bridget Love, Liberal Arts; Justin Granger, Process Operating; Tami Shafer, Criminal Justice; Ryan Collins, Process Operating; Kaitlyn Norman, Vocational Nursing; Krista Wheeler, Natural Science; Abigail Gentz, Teach 8 thru 12 other EC12; Taylor Jurek, Medical Office Professional; Amber Randall, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Craig Withee, Information Technology Support Specialist; Breanna Eads, Pre Vocation Nursing; Hannah Story, Vocational Nursing; Carlie Fults, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Kathleen Lozano, Liberal Arts; Randi Hagan, Dental Assisting; Layne Lewis, Pre Vocation Nursing; Daniel Perkins, Pre Vocation Nursing; Joshua Mckinney, Pre Vocation Nursing; Bo McDaniel, Process Operating; Weston Potter, Liberal Arts; Dane Wright, Process Operating; Catherine Seppi , Criminal Justice; Sundas Imtiaz, Natural Science; Kirstie Ellerbee, Liberal Arts; Haley Boudreaux, Liberal Arts; Julie Rice, Pre Vocation Nursing; Tyler Wolfford, Information Technology Support Specialist; Ashlyn Taylor, Liberal Arts; Camiron Lebouef, Instrumentation; Cody Winkle, Process Operating; Justin Smith, Process Operating; Andrew Greer, Instrumentation; Mason Greer, Instrumentation; Britton Edgerly, Liberal Arts; Kaylin Abshire, Dual Enrolled High School; Abby Gautreaux, Liberal Arts; Cruz Hernandez, Liberal Arts; Griffin Batchelor, Pre Vocation Nursing; Victoria Crosson, Business; Brianna Rice, Business; Daniel Faircloth, Instrumentation; Alexandria Crouch, Pre Vocation Nursing; Jeremiah Leger, Process Operating; Skylar Matson, General Studies; Andres San Juan, Computer Science; Gabrielle Smith, Liberal Arts; Patrick Trumble, Liberal Arts; Alexes Byrd, Liberal Arts; Skylar Pillsbury, Dental Assisting; Elissa Grimes, Liberal Arts; Jordan Hays, Pharmacy Technology; Eric Walters, Business; Shawn McBride, Process Operating; Parker Kidder, Pre Vocation Nursing; Darlea Knox, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing; Marissa Linscomb, Process Operating; Katelynn Baker, Pre Vocation Nursing; Taylor Dempsey, Liberal Arts; Chelsey Henson, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Port Arthur: Courtney Wilson, Dental Assisting; Lexus Hoang, Liberal Arts.
Silsbee: Angela Rodriguez, Pre Vocation Nursing; Harley Boyett, Liberal Arts; Lara Horne, Vocational Nursing; Jillian Cogbill, Liberal Arts; Cynthia Newland, Business; Jordan Jackson, Pre Vocation Nursing.
Starks, LA: April Benoit, Information Technology Support Specialist.
Sulphur, LA: Lindsey Roach, Medical Office Professional; Christine Granger, Safety Health and Environment; Alexis Brown, Pre Vocation Nursing
Vidor: Melissa Lovelady, Vocational Nursing; Kristin Manuel, Sociology; Bridget Wojtowich, Liberal Arts; Colin Bailey, Liberal Arts; Brandon Clayton, Computer Science; Victoria Petrie, Pre Vocation Nursing; Dylan Mooney, Instrumentation; Colby Havard, Liberal Arts; Brock Vincent, Liberal Arts; Stephanie Waldrep, Vocational Nursing; Janet Morris, Business Management; Nicole Hamilton, Liberal Arts; Emily Schiesler, Pre Vocation Nursing; Madeline Chandler, Pre Vocation Nursing; Lindsay Griffin, Pre Vocation Nursing; Destiny Williams, Instrumentation; Alexis McNeely, Teach EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Madeline Owens, Pre Vocation Nursing; Brenda Ceron, Pre Vocation Nursing; Emileigh Singleton, Dual Enrolled High School; Sahara Kitchin, Liberal Arts; Luther Eaves, Communication; Kimberly Gann, Liberal Arts; Ragan Johnson, Liberal Arts; Alexander Boutte, Instrumentation.
Ville Platte, LA: Candi Wilson, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing.
Vinton, LA: Angelle’ Chalubiec, Business Management; Johnny Rankins, Information Technology Support Specialist.
West Orange: Terra Hoffpauir, Liberal Arts.

 



Facebook Comments