The UIL Region 10 Marching Contest was held Oct. 15 at PNG HS.
The 4A schools receiving a ONE (far right column) qualify for Area. That includes LCM and BC.
photo by LK Anderson
Anahuac ISD Anahuac |
Mike Brodowski Brittany Gaedchens, Joshua Cormier |
AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Bridge City High Bridge City |
Tami Goss Brenda Legendre, Wendy Fontenot, Connor Bordelon-Ross |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Buna High Buna |
Samantha C. McCarty Dean McCarty |
AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Central Medical Magnet HS Beaumont |
Carl Collins Mitchell Major |
AAAAA | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Corrigan-Camden ISD Corrigan |
Ronald Lance Teel Byers | AAA | DNA | DNA | DNA | DNA |
Dayton High School Dayton |
Kevin Heckaman Jonathan Gaedchens, Betty Woods, Byron Malone |
AAAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Deweyville High Orange |
Traci Anderson | AA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Diboll High School Diboll |
Joseph Acker Christina Wood |
AAAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
East Chambers Buccanneer Winnie |
Holly T. Cravy Jeff Collier |
AAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Hamshire-Fannett High Hamshire |
Sam Moore Jennifer Howland, Kathryn Owens |
AAAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Hardin HS Hardin |
Gabrielle Chandler Glenn Zamazal |
AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Hardin-Jefferson HS Sour Lake |
Michael Westbrook Ramon Ramos |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Hargrave High School Huffman |
Chris Wurtz Kelly Wurtz, Elaine Randolph, Cassie Stoll |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Hudson Lufkin |
Andrew Krupski Steven Brown, Ramona Elliott |
AAAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Hull-Daisetta High School Daisetta |
Cody Cunningham Shawntel Cunningham |
AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Jasper High School Jasper |
Ardis Matthews Stephen Sterling, Daniel Coffey |
AAAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Kirbyville High Kirbyville |
Jason Anderson Randy Randolph, Jason Birkner |
AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Kountze High School Kountze |
Robert Fife Brad Long, Billy Mere’ |
AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Liberty High Liberty |
Bob Smith Sean Smith, Jessie Smith, Angela Johnson, Kelley Bird |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Little Cyp.-Mauriceville HS Orange |
Jose Ochoa Justin Hargraves, Jesse Winecoff, Daniel Wilhelm, Kathy Smith |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Livingston High School Livingston |
Al Torres Danny Williams, Joshua Ferguson, Candice Cozart |
AAAAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Lumberton HS Lumberton |
Tim Pallone Amber Zuech, Keith, Zuech, Noelle Maldonado, Kaylynn Thomas, Rebecca Byars |
AAAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Nederland High School Nederland |
Greg Rose Gary Janecek, James Frasier |
AAAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Newton High Newton |
Cory Hiles | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Orangefield High Orangefield |
Kevin Credeur Michael Rose, Austin Franklin, Simmone Oregel |
AAAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Ozen High Beaumont |
Lisa Jacobs Larrion Trice |
AAAAA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Port Neches – Groves HS Port Neches |
Alex Wells Austin Wolfe, Phillip Maldonado, Whitney Broussard, Laura Atkins, Alicia Barnett |
AAAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Silsbee High Silsbee |
Todd Jonathan Blake, Jennifer Harris |
AAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Vidor High Vidor |
Don Rollins Kara Phillips, Dennis Rowe, Ginger Faul |
AAAAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Warren High School Warren |
Russell Hopkins Carl Hooper |
AAA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
West Brook High Beaumont |
Fred Turner Shannon Copeland |
AAAAAA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
West Hardin High Saratoga |
Michael Tucker | AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Woodville High School Woodville |
Kelly Barker Addison Weaver |
AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
West Orange-Stark HS Orange |
AAA | DNA | DNA | DNA | DNA |
Social Media