Bobcat Honor Roll

bobcat honor roll

Orangefield ISD Honor Roll

Fifth Six Weeks

 

First Grade A Honor Roll –   Jonathan Acosta, Jaxon Agerton, Laila Agerton, Logan Anderson, Triston Arview, Cole Bass, Natalie Bickham, Hunter Block, Mason Boullion, Darien Bradford, Zachary Brantley, Abigail Bryant, Lindsey Bryant, Emalee Buchholz, Emma Bufford, Lillyn Burleigh, Zayna Cain, Hartley Collins, Case Comeaux, Noelle Dauzat, Liam Delaet, Jocelyn Droddy, Abigail Duque, Dean Durham, Luke Erickson, Raleigh Forse, Davin Fountain, Addison Geldard, Emery Grantham, Trista Gray, Ayla Grey, Tristian Guillory, Kynzlee Herman, Kaysen Hilliard, Eden Hunt, Wyatt Johnnie, Brylie Johnson, Ava Josephson, Arlan Khoury, Teal Kibodeaux, Riley Kole, Christon Kovatch, Chance Kyle Brady Landry, Zane LeDoux, Aiden Leverett, Haley Lincecum, Dacius Lytle, Maya Manning, Chloe Manuel, Tracelyn Middleton, William Mize, Brayden Moore, Kinsley Moore, Kolte Morgan, Tuyet Nguyen, Paxton Oldham, Baylor Pennington, Charles Porter, Laykin Potter, Andrew Rutledge, William Rutledge, Hope Samms, Olivia Sanford, Coral Schweigert, Brayden Shellhammer, Bryant Shepherd, Rock Slaughter, Korbyn Smith, Landon Sweet, Jaxon Taylor, Karlie Traxler, William Watkins, Katherine West, Kase White and Cole Williams .  First Grade A/B Honor Roll –   Madison Abrego, Millie Amy, Briclyn Arrington, Livia Bergeron, Hannah Bisson, Jaycee Briggs, Camryn Burleigh, Sophia Cormier, Tanner Davis, Mia Gonzalez, Zoey Harvey, Parker Hebert, Kristiana Hodge, Davey Hogg, Kylie Howes, Evei Jacob, Chesney Kibodeaux, Gage Lucas, Sophia McLean, Brookelynn Miller, Kylie Mitchell, Remi Moran, Hayden Nichols, Gaven Reyes, Mason Rosendahl, John Royer, Max Sampson, Avery Seals, Olivia Shearer, Jade Shepherd, Jynika Strutz, Candace Sullivan, Ashtyn VanMarion, Harper Watson, Jesse Welch, Aidenn Williams, and Jordin Wright.

 

Second Grade A Honor Roll –  Rylan Agerton, Alexander Allred, Raegon Arrington, Tessa Bailey, Stephen Bell, Jacob Bland, Brynn Borel, Caroline Braneff, Nora Calhoon, Avy Campbell, Emma Chester, Levi Chisum, John Clark, Payton Credeur, Catherine Crooks, Montana Davis, Cooper Dorman, Colton Dosch, Simon Dotson, Katie Dumesnil, Kate Edgerton, Remi Evans, Carson Gonzales, Cylan Granger, Eliese Gravett, Jackson Greiner, Gunnar Griffin, Aiden Hallmark, Evan Jenkins, Graham Jenkins, Kendall Jones, Brennah Lee, Jaelyn Leibold, Johanna Lieby, Mikayla Locke, Naomi Madrid, Logan Manshack, Emma Marshall, Aaralyn Massey, Madison McCormack, David McMillon, Isabelle Mills, Kira Moody, Samuel Morse, Adam Myers, Kolt Nunez, Maggie Onipede Bryant, Jack Pate, Gracie Peltier, Rocio Perez Pina, LeeAllen Perry, Brennen Pitts, Angelina Ragusa, Jaiden Romar, Jose Salinas, Cole Sanches, Angela Sandoval Rodriguez, Kyler Sarver, Madisyn Schlicher, Titus Schulz, Tyler Seals, Madison Stockham, Alice Swarers, Emily Szakmeister, Corey Thomas, Tyler Thomas, Gauge Tynes, Santiago Valdovinos, Brinna Wagner, Ayden Wagoner, Martin Walles, Layton Williams, Kayli Wilson, Scotty Wilson, Ella Wrinkle, and Cayden Wurtz. Second Grade A/B Honor Roll –  Brycen Amy, Sadie Antee,  Braelyn Baugh,  Jordon Brister, Brendon Casares, Kourtney Cross,  A.J. Daigle, Logan Dinger, Keller Dosch, Lochlann Downs, Ethan English, Kayla Fields, Mason Fitts, Abigail Gibson, Brayden Gilmore, Aislee Granger, Kendin Hampton, Tyler Harvey, Ella Hommel, Harper Hunt, Elijah Jones, Mason Jones, Damion Kelley, Kaydence Kressman, Logan Langley, Khloe LeBlanc, Grant Longoria, Jackson Luker, Victor Martinez, Kailani McGuire, Ethan Moffitt, Jessa Montagne, Braxton Moore, Ava Newman, Brylee Phelps, Brodie Phillips, Cole Prejean, Camden Roberts, Steven Santos Munguia, Karis Schulz, Christian Shaw, Marissa Swift, Dyson Tarver, Briana Thibodeaux, Rider Thompson, Erin Tran, Landon VanWright, Ava Walker, Amberlyn Woodcock, and Mya York.

 

Third Grade A Honor Roll Jaydin Agerton, Zachary Baggett, Hallee Becker, Madelyn Burleigh, Blair Butler, Leamon Denton, Parker Donnaud, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Preston Foxworth, Elyse Gunter, Jolie Hargis, Autumn Harvey, Haley Harvey, Rilei Hass, Kellen Hawthorne, Payton Hutcherson, Captain Jackson, Ashlee Langdone, Paul Leonard, Alyssa Longron, Shawn Manasco, Mason Manning, Sophia Marino, Payton Marze, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, Ashtyn McKinney, Kaleb Menard, David Morgan, Jaxxon Parr, Camden Ply, Layne Reynolds, Mason Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Jaden Scales, Jade Skibo, Slade Sonnier, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Ava Tomlinson, Peyton Trahan, Leila Traube, Kyleigh VanWright, Aubrey Voyles, Jocelyn Watson, Kennedy Watson, Raelynn Wilson, and Carson Worthy.  Third Grade A/B Honor Roll – Makayla Abshire, Kaycen Armstrong, Emma’Leigh Barber, Jordan Bass, Olivia Bates, Lakin Beckert, Kyndall Bellow, Andrew Blackwell, Talon Bland, Bailey Bott, Brooklyn Bott, Emily Boyett, Riley Bryant, Nakona Buckland, McKinley Cain, Reece Carreon, Cesar Castro, Coltin Choate, Colt Christopher, Kyle Christopher, Kamin Dages, Landon Davis, Maria De Leon, Moody Farrow, Andria Feidler, Devin Flory, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Saul Gonzalez-Calderon, Roger Granger, Kyler Green, Allie Hatton, Arinn Hebert, Jake Hogg, Scarlett Holt, Harley James, Colton Johnson, Carson Kelley, Kamryn Kelley, Pamela Maddox, Keela Mahoney, Bailey McRight, Mason Menard, Emily Meyers, Colton Michael, Brooke Miller, Landon Miller, Jada Montagne, Daivd Murray, Jacob Myers, Sophia Nutt, Mattie Owens, Presley Parra, Austin Pennington, Reagan Peveto, Cameron Rodgers, Trenton Rose, Jordyn Rucker, Shelbi Ryder, Paxton Skibo, Seth Smith, Drake Sonnier, Easton Sprayberry, Nathaniel Stafford, Alysa Stanley, Blake Steele, Ava Steiner, Ava Stephenson, Kendall Sullivan, Zeppe Sullivan, Griffin Thomas, Jackson Tohill, Daniel Torres, Madison Trammell, Pau Tsan, Judd Tynes, Brooklyn Wagoner, Mina Webb, Ella Welch, Kaelyn White, Brandon Whittle-Cooper, Carson Willis, Jadin Wright, and Manny York.

 

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll –  James Allred, Leslie Alonso, Isaac Baassiri, Santiago Baca, Harley Beaudoin, Laney Bellard, Landri Bertrand, Gracie Bickham, Natalie Black, Presley Bland, Hannah Block, Gracie Bradley, Ethan Brown, Hayden Carroll, Chayla Chester, Cailon Downs, Noel Duque, Rebecca Durbin, Max Geldard, Hunter Goeddertz, Matthew Golemon, Raylee Golemon, Branden Greenway, Camryn Kelley, Cale Kile, Caden Knott, Izabella Lee, Harley Lonadier, Colt Longron, Jessica Madrid, Embrie Manshack, Halie Mize, Addisyn Moore, Zachary Morrow, Hayden Potter, Emma Prouse, Cayden Pullen, Emmerson Rodriguez, Ethan Rogers, Abby Slaughter, Jett Stevenson, Morgan Thomas, Adam Tsan, Daniel Valentinis-Dee, Ian Vallejo, Ethan Webb, Ethan Welch, and Karsyn Willie.  Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll –  Sawyer Alfaro, Adrian Alonso, Ayden Arsenault,  Tobey Bellow, Kristin Bennett, Jaxon Briggs, Corbin Burns, Sean Caswell, Cassidy Childers, Leland Conley, Nicholas Currie, Kailey Dages, Amelia Dinger, John Edwards, Daniel Gibson, Gabriel Gilmore, Jake Graham, Alexis Granger, Cohen Granger, Barron Gray, Claire Griffin, Katie Guyote, Kaylen Hancock, Morgan Jackson, Jazmine Koons, Caydee Leonard, Jessie Maddox, Robert Manning, Savanah Marion, Annabelle Matthews, Makayla Merendino, Kiley Nichols, Emerald Richey, Austin Rickenbrode, Kinlee Rider, Savanah Rodgers, Madison Sanborn, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Liliana Sanford, Skylar Santos Matute, Koen Sharp, Audrey Sonnier, Steyle Spurlock, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Larymie Thompson, Darin Trahan, Logan Trahan, Jacob Vogt, and Maci Waguespack.

 

Orangefield Junior High School Honor Roll

 

5th Grade Highest Honors

Faith Ally, Ethan Blackburn, Logan Cheek, Major Copeland, Abigail Curphey, Ava Dyer, Presley Faulkner, Mariah Higdon, Sidney Holderman, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Makenna Meads, Kyle Michael, Brianna Moore, Greenlea Oldham, Christian Powell, Sterling Richard, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Kail Washinton, Madeleine Wernig, Victoria Whitman, Jacob Worthy, Zane Wrinkle, Ezequiel Yanez Macias.

5th Grade Honor Roll

Paris Becker, Lawton Betrand, Trevon Broussard, Jocelyn Casares, Joshua Eckerle, Karleigh Engle, Kadee English, Camden Fountain, Tanner Griffin, Syndi Hatchel, Dustin Helm, Mason Houghton, Ashley Jeane, Jace Kedel, Rylie Kethan, Catalina Lawley, Madison LeBert, Blaine Lenard, Blake McRight, Colton Myers, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Kendyl Pennington, Kadyn Rucker, Broxton Ryder, Cristian Salinas, Lathan Schlicher, Kylie Smith, Bella Solice, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Adam Tran, Ian Trumble, Jose Valdovinos, Joshua Vallejo.

6th Grade Highest Honors

Kelsey Abshire, Asher Addison, Jalynn Alfaro, Brady Anderson, Bryce Blacksher, Morgan Bolin, Kaedance Boutin, Kiley Boyd, Elizabeth Castro, Gracie Cross, Cameron Dischler, Magnus Downs, Stone Fregia, Riley Fuller, Jada Granger, Summer Hackbarth, Mackenzie Haley, Kaitlyn Hebert, Shawn Hodges, Josiah Kibodeaux, Christina Kovatch, Jaislynn Lanphar, Leyton Loft, Alexus Maddox, Koen Maddox, Kira Merendino, Samuel Michael, Kendall Moffitt, Jasmine Morales, Alesha Morgan, Kylie Mouton, Kylie Newman, Brayden Parker, Xander Parks, Shealeigh Pietz, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Ashton Reynolds, Wesley Rice, Nathanial Rodgers, Randi Ross, Edward San Juan, Tanner Seals, Baelynn Thibodeaux, Timothy Trammell, Haley West, Matthew Whitten, Kaylyn Young.

6th Grade Honor Roll

Leroy Bergeron, Colton Boudreaux, Haley Cabiness, Ryan Carreon, Brandon Cooper, Justin Cormier, Sally Crosby, Landon Delaet, Rylee Dougay, Beau Elkins, Nadaly English, Steven Harrelson, Joshua Hazen, Jeanna Ingram, Chloe Jacob, Cainan Lastrapes, Monique Martinez-LeBlanc, Grayson Mills, Gavin Perry-Koci, Jailyn Ply, Dusti Rains, Halie Ridley, Libby Thurman, Asia Tran, Rusten Traxler.

7th Grade Highest Honors

Emilio Alonso, Emily Baassiri, Hunter Beard, Preston Brister, Faith Burnette, Draven Crochet, Dwight Davis, Hayden Dwyer, Shelby Eason, Gracie Elkins, Aiden Feidler, Tristan Fuller, Madison Greenway, Gunner Grimes, Mason Gryder, Coree Guerra, Cadence Harrelson, Rachel Henderson, Brandon Hignett, Cooper Longron, Liam Mahoney, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Ethan Meads, Ayla Merendino, Daniel Mires, Lucas Mohan, Jasleigh Montagne, Jaslyn Newman, Hunter Norwood, Elliot Perkins, Lindsey Perkins, Jane Ponfick, Joli Ponfick, Cade Smith, Noelle Smith, Nicholas Sparks, Andrew Tran, Tilly Worthy, Payton Wrinkle.

7th Grade Honor Roll

Andrea Aguinaga Zacarias, Marlen Aguinaga, Karlie Brown, Carmen Campbell, Coby Coulter, Alayna Dodd, Bryer Gray, Conner Griffin, Paul Hernandez, Kaine Humberson, Chistopher Kovatch, Trinity McLean, Monica Miller, Bryce Moore, Chloe Padilla, Lillian Peltier, Makayla Phan, Lane Ponfick, Juan Santos, Evan Spears, Cody Strause, Donovan Tohill, Courtney Wall, Mary Wernig, LeeAnn Westbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Seth Williamson.

8th Grade Highest Honors

Stuart Best, Roeh Burton, Gracie Donnaud, Daniel Durbin, Hannah Francis, Gunner Jones, Aaron Martinez, Jezlyn Matlock, Ally McKay, Heather Mineer, Raylyn Reynolds, Gavin Scott, Kathryn Scott, Natalee Smith, Kendal Stanfield, Tyler Washington, Clayton Westbrook, Miranda Whitten, Dakota Williford.

8th Grade Honor Roll

Diego Baca, Grayce Barker, Chistopher Bass, Bryce Bergeron, Aaron Bornette, Warren Clark, Kinlee Drake, Rayleigh Elkins, Jason Gipson, Logan Gipson, Cade Griffin, Gavin Guyote, Samantha Hambley Vahsholtz, Micaela Hudson, Samuel Laird, Mackenzie Louvier, Grant Metts, Sydney Monceaux, Kayla Moore, Christopher Perkins, Mary Phan, Hadley Psencik, Jon Small, Bailee South, Jeanna Swiere, Austin Taylor, Shelby Vogt, Miranda Whitten.

 

Orangefield High School

 

9th Grade Highest Honors

Peyton Beebe, Brayden Berry, Jacey Bourque, Sydney Catt, Shayla Cormier, Cloey Cox, Liam Downs, McClane Downs, Sabrina Droll, Hannah Dupuis, Kadeon Evans, Isaac Garza, Colby Gonzales, Anna Green, Kaitlyn Guin, Jacob Harvey, Whitley Hoyland, Cade Kile, Logan Lacouture, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Caelea McCall-Hardy, Sarah Morrison, Jocelynn Myrick, Thai Nguyen, Lily Saucedo, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith, Connor Tait, Linh Tsan, Carlee Vayon, Chelsea Wiley

9th Grade Honor Roll

Jaysie Banken, Brooklyn Batchelor, Brady Bellow, Chase Broussard, Cade Brown, Jordan Brown, Clayson Choate, John Curphey, Peyton Decker, Alyssa Dodd, Kayson DuBois, Kaiden DuBose, Baylee Duhon, Morgan Durden, Cheyenne Durio, Cynthia Ellis, Cassidy English, Madelyn Gerlach, Jag Gray, Tyler Greenwood, Jacob Guillot, Matthew Hazen, Maddison Helm, Andrew Ingram, Carissa Isaacs, Gavin Jackson, Ky’Lee Koonce, Cody LaBry, Sadie Menard, Kent Michael, Cade Mills, Jordan Peveto, Heston Puckett, Kate Reyes, Max Santos, Trinity Sims, Olivia Truncale, Madison Walles, Dylan Wells, Shelby West, Lawson Worthy

10th Grade Highest Honors

Macie Adrio, Alexis Brown, Bailee Click, Adriana Francis, Megan Gryder, Emily Havens, Jonah Landry, Lacy Leach, Gus Longron, Ethan Lozano, Emmi Lummus, Wyatt Neely, Kimberly Nguyen, Shae Nugent, Britney Patillo, Logan Risinger, Catherine Smith, Madison Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Landen Tomlinson, Jennifer Tsan

10th Grade Honor Roll

Jonathan Armstrong, Joshua Blackwell, Hannah Blaine, Mya Boudreaux, Blake Bradley, Karlye Bramblett, Katelynn Carpenter, Caleb Castro, Ashton Chane, Devany Crain, Haley Daigle, Mackenzie Davis, Jayme Deutsch, Michael Durbin, Taya Fells, Shayne Fincher, Whtiney Flanigan, Tatum Garlington, Mason Gonzales, Aaron Gordon, Kayla Gordon, Geordan Grant, Cameron Guyote, Steve Hernandez, Kera Juneau, Davin Kalena, Kellsie Koons, Treyte Kuenstler, Leah LaGrange, Henry Leger, Kathy Nguyen, Kaylee Noble, Abby Overman, Ngoc Phan, Kyle Pickard, Cade Prejean, Lane Rach, Brandon Scogin, Alexis Sturrock, Makayla Vincent, Tyrone Waggoner, Randi Wallace, Ethan Walters, Valerie Weems, Porter Welch, Brandon Wells, Alexis Wiemann

11th Grade Highest Honors

Edie Anthony, Michael Arsenault, Alex Catt, Kristen Courmier, Garrett Crooks, Zach Dischler, Ronald Elkins, Josh Ferguson, Justin Flanagan, Carlee Grimes, Megan Ibeck, Avery Jagoe, Suzi Madrid, Kinley McFarlin, Rachel McNeil, Emily Netterville, Meara Patterson, Tina Phan, Trenton Potter, Jacob Rainey, Jarett Rice, Kristina Scott, Hunter Stutes, Luke Truncale, Andrew Worthy

11th Grade Honor Roll

Kinslie Braxton, Ashtin Broussard, James Castro, Cameron Choate, Taylor Decker, Ryan Deutsch, Austin Flanagan, Avery Jagoe, Thomas Laird, Aven Lathrop, Christie Luong, Alaina McCarver, Jacob Miller, Ngoc Pham, Michael Teeples, Sam Truncale, Raven Wedgeworth, Tiana Williamson, Jesse Wilson, Trinity Wright

12th Grade Highest Honors

Logan Blackmon, Kayla Boyett, Chase Caswell, Colby Childers, James Chisum, Olivia Davis, Kara Ficken, Lyndi Franklin, Brooklyn Goldsmith, Robbi Hanks, Faith Havens, Andrew Hoyland, Haleigh Hutchison, Audra Jackson, Gabrielle Kearns, Kathleen Lozano, Katherine Marlor,  Katey McCall, Blayne Milstead, Dexter Mize, Kevin Nguyen, Zachary Norman, Ryan Posey, Cassidy Schiefelbein, Katy Swiere, Ashlyn Turley, Anna VanPelt

12th Grade Honor Roll

Evie Arceneaux, Griffin Batchelor, Bradley Bilbo, Makayla Brown, Ryan Campbell, Cole Colter, Alexandria Crouch, Seth Doucette, Julia Droll, Malorie Flanigan, Abby Gautreaux, Hunter Gordy, Savannah Grant, Abby Green, Colten Harrington, Kayleigh Hutchison, Alyssa Kelley, Caleb Kress, Meagan Landers, Skylar Matson, Brandon McKay, Andy Nguyen, Preston Penny, Amanda Phillips, Weston Potter, Brianna Rice, Alexis Schiefelbein, Gabrielle Smith, Katelyn Smtih, Ryon Stubblefield, Kelly Tiller, Zachary Willey 




Facebook Comments